Brien McMahon 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
447 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  SCRIMMAGE  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Waveny Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 103 Norwalk 73  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:45 NHS/ 2:00 BM)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-50     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 30     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Darien, St. Joseph  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Darien, St. Joseph  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 99 Norwalk 77  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (2:15 NMS/ 2:30 BM)   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Staples 109 Norwalk 72     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 100 Norwalk 78  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM (2:15 NHS/ 2:30 BM)   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Orange Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:15 BM/ 2:30 NHS)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:50 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (2:30 NHS/ 2:45 BM)   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/17  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-25     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-50     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-55     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-57     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-50     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-62     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-65     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-71     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-69     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (2:30 NHS/ 3:00 BM)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:00 BM/ 2:30 NHS)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-45     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:00 NHS/ 1:30 BM)   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Platt, Amity, Cheshire  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-65     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 24-66     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM (1:30 NHS/ 2:00 BM)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-64     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, Darien, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-33     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #4A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:00 NHS/ 1:30 BM)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM (1:30 BM/ 2:00 NHS)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Sun., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA