Brien McMahon 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
462 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 197-146     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 187-151     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  SCRIMMAGE  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 187-154     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 199-146     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Waveny Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 103 Norwalk 73  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:45 NHS/ 2:00 BM)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Norwalk, Ridgefield  Home - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 180-158     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-50     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 30     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Darien, St. Joseph  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 191-149     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Darien, St. Joseph  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Danbury  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 185-176     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 188-166     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 99 Norwalk 77  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (2:15 NMS/ 2:30 BM)   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Staples 109 Norwalk 72     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 178-159     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    loss 178-176     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 100 Norwalk 78  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM (2:15 NHS/ 2:30 BM)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 195-178     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Shorehaven Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 187-182     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 176-154     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Orange Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:15 BM/ 2:30 NHS)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (2:30 NHS/ 2:45 BM)   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-25     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-50     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-55     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-57     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-50     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-62     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-65     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-71     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-69     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (2:30 NHS/ 3:00 BM)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:00 BM/ 2:30 NHS)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-45     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:00 NHS/ 1:30 BM)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Platt, Amity, Cheshire  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-65     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 24-66     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM (1:30 NHS/ 2:00 BM)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-64     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, Darien, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-33     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #4A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-84     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-54     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:00 NHS/ 1:30 BM)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM (1:30 BM/ 2:00 NHS)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, Greenwich, TBA, TBA, TBA, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-22  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-38     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Not Listed-Trumbull
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-51     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-49     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-59     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-54     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-48     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-51     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-55     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-55     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-58     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-60     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-8     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-9     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upp
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-3     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:45 p.m.
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Staples  Away - Greens Farms Elementary School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field - Turf
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Opening Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Opening Round  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.