Bristol Central 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
402 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Berlin  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    BC 27, Berlin 28 BC 15, Platt 50     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Berlin  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    BC 15, Platt 50 Berlin 15, BC 50     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    BC 105, RH 78     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Plainville  Home - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Plainville  Home - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 90, BC 86     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    BC 93, EH 73     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-29     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Lewis Mills  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Lewis Mills  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    BC 90, Plainville 72     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington, Bristol Eastern  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Auxillary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Tolland  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 68-50     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Tolland  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    BC 110, BE 74     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-8     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/3  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  RHAM  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt, Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Plainville  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0     
    Sat., 11/13  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-8     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 39-35     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    BC 63, Glastonbury 12     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-34     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Trinity College Side 1- Ferris Athletic Center-Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 55-28     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, East Hartford, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, RHAM, South Windsor, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 74-59     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-36     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-49     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 73-24     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Canton, Conard, Darien, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-33     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-56     
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-42     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-35     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-35     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 70-47     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    BC 53, Midd 21     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-44     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Springfield Central (MA)  Away - Springfield College-Blake Arena
     
    W 53-44     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-22     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman - Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman - Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-30     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-50     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-34     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Facility to Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Scituate (MA), Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Bunnell, Fairfield Warde, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwalk, Simsbury, South Windsor, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Simsbury  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA