Brookfield 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
1320 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Fri., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Fri., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan or Mary 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Dan or Mary 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan or Mary 
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Dan or Mary 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan or Mary 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Fund Raiser  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Tiffany Johnson 
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Fund Raiser  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Tiffany Johnson 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Mary Knox - Town Soccer 
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Mary Know - Town Soccer 
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary or Dan 
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  7 on 7 Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Nick Castellano 
    Fri., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Camp  Home - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Barry O'Reilly 
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning Camp  Home - PTAK Fields-Brookfield PTAK Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    David Lavery - Barry O'reilly 
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Camp  Home - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Barry O'Reilly 
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning Camp  Home - PTAK Fields-Brookfield PTAK Horse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    David Lavery - Barry O'reilly 
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Camp  Home - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Barry O'Reilly 
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning Camp  Home - PTAK Fields-Brookfield PTAK Horse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    David Lavery - Barry O'reilly 
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Done  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Camp  Home - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Barry O'Reilly 
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning Camp  Home - PTAK Fields-Brookfield PTAK Horse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    David Lavery - Barry O'reilly 
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Done  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Camp  Home - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Barry O'Reilly 
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning Camp  Home - PTAK Fields-Brookfield PTAK Horse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    David Lavery - Barry O'reilly 
    Sun., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Club  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Mon., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Kate Culbreth 
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Kate Culbreth 
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 8/26  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Kate Culbreth 
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  PMT Training  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Gyna Wygonik 
    Sun., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec - Soccer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rick Garofalo 8 - 10 Mary Knox 10 - 12 
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/2  FR Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Masuk, New Canaan, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field-Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 167 Brookfield 171     
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newton 89-Brookfield 69    3:00pm Dive Warm up/ 3:25pm Dive Start YMCA Main Building Pool 4:00pm Swim Warm up/ 4:30pm Swim start YMCA Outdoor Pool 
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 169 Newtown 174     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Masuk, Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 16, Masuk 44 - IMM 22, BRK 33 - NT 24, BRK 32     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 164 Brookfield 175     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Masuk, Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 23, IMM 32 - BRK 15, Masuk 45, NT 27, BRK 28     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0
    [Detailed Results] 
      Coach Bus 
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Coach Bus 2:15 
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 93 Brookfield 90  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 185 Brookfield 204  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    2nd Place  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-36     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    BRK 19, STRAT 43 - POMP 18, BRK 41    Coach Bus 2:30 
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    BRK 27, POMP 28 - BRK 15, STRAT 40    Coach Bus 2:30 
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1    Party Bus at 2:15 
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 97 Stratford 84    5:45pm Dive Warm Up/ 6:10pm Dive Start YMCA MAin Building Pool 6:45pm Swim Warm up/ 7:15pm Swim Start YMCA Bubble 
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 163 Bunnell 288  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Foran  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 188 Brookfield 196  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Foran  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-21     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 103 Brookfield 63  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Bethel, Immaculate  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 164 Brookfield 176     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 21, BTH 34 - BRK 15, Bunnell 50 - NM 15, BRK 46  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    Senior Night 
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 23, Bethel 32 - BRK 16, Bunnell 39 - NM 17, BRK 46  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:05 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 193 Brookfield 197  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Coach Bus 3:00 
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Coach Bus 3:00 pm 
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 168 Brookfield 170     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-26    Coach Bus 4:00 
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 91 Brookfield 87  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 162 Brookfield 196  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    COACH BUS 
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    COACH BUS 
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:05 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    BRK 25, NF 34 - WST 25, BRK 32 - JB 15, BRK 48     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 185 New Fairfield 224    Coach Bus 11:30 
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:05 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:05 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    BRK 24, Weston 31 - BRK 18, JB 37 - NF 27, BRK 28     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 95 masuk 90  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 171 Brookfield 179  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 178 New Milford 185  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 175 Stratford 215 Notre Dame 298     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlo 100 Brookfield 76     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park X-C Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Tom 
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rick G 
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rick G 
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rick G 
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 166 Joel Barlow 187     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler- Black  Away - Pomperaug HS-Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate, Immaculate  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.    5:45pm Dive Warm Up/ 6:10pm Dive Start YMCA Main Building Pool 6:45pm Swim Warm up/ 7:15pm Swim Start YMCA Bubble 
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:05 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:05 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-51    Homecoming Game 
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  HOMECOMING  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  Unified Sports Soccer  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-41    Charter Bus 
    Fri., 10/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Branford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Immaculate VS Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Football  Guilford  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-43    Coach Bus 2:30 pm 
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield, Bethel, Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  FALL BALL at the Amber Room  Home - Amber Room Colonade
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rick G 
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lisa Schang 
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Whisconier Blue and White Game - Field Hockey  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Lisa Schang 
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 22-19  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Steep Endurance Race  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Mary Knox 
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Coach Bus 2:15 
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lisa Schang 
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  11:30 AM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Bleacher Repairs  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Dan Caldwell 
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lisa Schang 
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27    Black Out Shirts 
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches Meeting/CPR/Module  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Lisa Schang 
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Ticket Handout  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Lisa Schang 
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  CPR & 1st AID Class  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Sat., 11/20  FR Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  CPR & 1st AID Class  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Sat., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Rick Garofalo 
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Lisa Schang 
    Wed., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-7     
    Mon., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Elijah 
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Elijah 
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Ed Maher203-733-7370 
    Mon., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Sports Club  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Mary Kozan 
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Ed Maher203-733-7370 
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-51  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Thu., 12/16  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Ed Maher203-733-7370 
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-65  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50  3:10 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    TRI-TOWN Ellington, Somers & East Windsor 
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 97-New Fairiled-55  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gorham (ME)  Away - University of Southern Maine
     
    W 6-3    Southern Maine University Ice Rink 
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - University of Southern Maine
     
    L 8-2     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:15 a.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-55     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 96-New Milford-80     
    Tue., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, Stratford  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-60     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Shelton, Wilton  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-25  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, TBA  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    119.65     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sun., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Ed Maher203-733-7370 
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-66     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-39  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Tue., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Wed., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-66     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-42  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Thu., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-71  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 55-32  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, TBA, Newtown, Shelton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sun., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Brookfield Basketball Association  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Ed Maher 
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    111.5  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-47     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 91-Barlow/Bethel-78     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Tue., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-24     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    117.5  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  2022 Shoreline Scuffle Wrestling Tournament  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sun., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Ed Maher203-733-7370 
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Mon., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Tue., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Cary Nadel 
    Tue., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.    Cary Nadel 
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Wed., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Bethel, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Montville, New Canaan, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Harding, Wilton  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-75  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Tue., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Tue., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Wed., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 24-45  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    118.95  6:15 PM  please pick up at gym revolutions 
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomp 100 - BHS 75  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sun., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  BBA Basketball   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Ed Maher203-733-7370 
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-41     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V   Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    Coach Bus 2:00 pm 
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-18  4:10 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne 
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    83 - BHS 78 - Bunnell/Strat     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  Winter Dance Team  SWC Dance Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Tue., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Tue., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Wed., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 45-73  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    93 - BHS 83 - Newtown  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    127.25  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Thu., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Thu., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  New Milford, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Masuk, SWC Tournament, New Fairfield, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    129.05     
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Mon., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    96 - BHS 80 - Masuk  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Tue., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Tue., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-52  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Wed., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-42     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Thu., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Thu., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Fri., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    SWGL - Suffield, Granby & Windsor-Locks 
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 27-23  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    117.95     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning Clinic  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Joel Barlow  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    119.4  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-62     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    87- BHS - 83 Weston     
    Tue., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Tue., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Tue., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Wed., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse Officials Certification Class  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Jen Balzy 
    Thu., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away - Skyland Ice Arena
     
    W 8-5    Newton - Lanape Valley, NJ 
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning Clinic  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-21     
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    K Sabatini 
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Blood Drive  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Laurie Lazorchak 
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Coaches Meeting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Megan Lane 
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    K Sabatini 
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Boys Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    K Sabatini 
    Fri., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Fri., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Fri., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne - P & R 
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning Clinic  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    K Sabatini 
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Dance   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne 
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne 
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Ridgefield Dance  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches Meeting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioining  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  New Englands Dance Competition  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning Clinic  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioining   Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Matt Hart 
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Outdoor Club  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Mary Kozan 
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Chris Beaver 
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Joe Robusto 
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  School Play  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    John La 
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  School Play  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    John La 
    Fri., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Mary Knox 
    Sat., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  School Play  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    John La 
    Sun., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rick G 
    Sun., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Mary Knox 
    Sun., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  School Play  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    John La 
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  JV Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Basketball  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Dan Gagne - Park & Rec 
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  JV Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Patriot Games - Girls Track  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM  Patriot Games Coventry High School 
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers Tournament  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers Tournament  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Club  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne 
    Sun., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breaker Tournament  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Matt Greenstein - Lax 
    Sun., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breaker Tournament  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Matt Greenstein - Lax 
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6    Carriage Limo 2:15 
    Mon., 4/4  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0    Carriage Limo 2:15 
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 4/7  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Carriage Limo 2:30 
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Carriage Limo 2:30 
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Club  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne 
    Sat., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Lauren Janofsky BSCpresident@brookfieldsoccer.org 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cadigan Field-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7    Land Jet 2:15 with Freshmen 
    Tue., 4/12  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW 90' Sr. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Land Jet 2:15 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 206 Brookfield 260     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Police Dept Training  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Major Franz - Brian Flanigan 
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Football - Park & Rec  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Mary Knox 
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 314 Brookfield 263  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 4/16  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Club  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  St. Mary Ryken (MD)  Home - Universal Florida Sports Complex-Universal Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Winter Haven (FL)  Home - Universal Florida Sports Complex-Universal Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield (69) vs Pomp (78) Brookfield (77.5) vs ND(11.5) Pomp(133) vs. ND(14)     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Winter Haven (FL)  Home - Universal Florida Sports Complex-Universal Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Fenwick-Oak Park (IL)  Home - Universal Florida Sports Complex-Universal Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Coachella Valley (CA)  Home - Universal Florida Sports Complex-Universal Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lake Buena Vista (FL)  Home - Austin-Tindall Park-Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bartow (FL)  Home - Austin-Tindall Park-Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Lake Buena Vista (FL)  Home - Universal Florida Sports Complex-Universal Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Webster Schroeder (NY)  Home - Universal Florida Sports Complex-Universal Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Club  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Team Meeting - Room 207  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Megan Lane 
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 223 Brookfield 252  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Weston  Home - Cadigan Field-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 237 Brookfield 234     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  JV Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Club  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne 
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  O'Gradys - Girls Track  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  O'Grady Relays, Danbury High School 
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Flag Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Land Jet 2:15 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Land Jet 2:15 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Masuk  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Bethel, Bunnell  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 245 Brookfield 237     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Carriage Limo 2:15 
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0    Land Jet 2:15 
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10(OT)  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 194 Brookfield 251  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 181 Brookfield 261  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 5/6  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.    Will Drive School Van 
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Running Club  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Dan Gagne 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Weston, Stratford  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 260 Stratford 277 Brookfield 258  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Immaculate  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Cadigan Field-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield (52) vs Immac (57) Brookfield (70) vs Masuk(65) Immaculate(67) vs Masuk(71)     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1
    [Detailed Results] 
      Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 203 Brookfield 239     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 195 Brookfield 251  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  90th Greater Hartford Outdoor Track Invitational  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM  Elijah Huling 
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Flag Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Town Vote  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Carriage Limo 2:15 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Town Vote  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, New Fairfield, Newtown  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Championships  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  SWC Girls Tennis Championships  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom at the Waterview  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  W C C Championship - WMS  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Dennis Petrino 
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Flag Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Sun., 5/22  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Championships  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship Tournament  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Newtown  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  HHES Concert  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Rain Date 25th 
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Masuk  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  HHES CONCERT - Rain Date  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Steve 
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  NHS - INDUCTION  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Laurie Lazorchak 
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship Tournament @ Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Center School Play Day  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    RAIN DATE June 3 
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Recital - Pictures  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Sam Flook 
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Flag Football  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Kim Saleh 
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  H.H.E.S. Field Day  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    RAIN DATE June 9 
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  WMS 8th Grade Meet Coaches  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Steve Baldwin 
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Recital  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Sam Flook 
    Sat., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Recital  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Sam Flook 
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Practice  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Fri., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Last Day of School  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 a.m.    Half Day 
    Sat., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Marc Balanda 
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Lifting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Lifting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Mike Gallop 
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Lifting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Mike Gallop 
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Football Speed Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Football Lifting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Mike Gallop 
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Lifting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Speed Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Lifting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Mike Gallop 
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Football Lifting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Mike Gallop 
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Football Speed Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Football Lifting  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bryan Muller 
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Mike Gallop