Bullard Havens Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
228 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  ATI, Amity, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-40     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-24     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Abbott Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Abbott Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  ATI  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-18     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 24-22     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 25-80     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-39     
    Thu., 12/16  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-67     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Harding-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Harding-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-32     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-60     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Harding-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-92     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Glastonbury  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-59     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-27     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-31     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-37     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Montville, New Canaan, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-39     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-39     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Bristol Central, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, Nonnewaug, Simsbury  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-49     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-55     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-31     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-54     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-19     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-35     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-22     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/21, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Luiz Munoz Marin School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 29-17     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Hatters #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 23-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 21-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 21-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(8)     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 27-15     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Ripken Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 25-8     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #1 (UB Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-14     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Outdoor Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Outdoor Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.