Bunnell 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
431 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  CPR Recertification   Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting - Football Team  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Linked Crew Orientation  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-37     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 93 Bunnell 83  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 24, Notre Dame 50 Weston 15, Bunnell 50 Stratford 15, Bunnell 47     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 27 Bunnell 28; Bunnell 15 ND 50; Bunnell 16 Stratford 39;     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 94 Masuk 74     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FM Football  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Jon Law 93 Bunnell 81  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 15, Bunnell 50 Immaculate 15, Bunnell 50 Kolbe Cathedral 15, Bunnell 46  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    JB 24 Bunnell 33; Imm 25 Bunnell 31; Bunnell 15 KC 50  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    Bethel/ Immaculate 100 Bunnell 67  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  FM Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 37-19  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball   Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 15, Bunnell 50 Brookfield 15, Bunnell 50 New Milford 15, Bunnell 50  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Be 22 Bu 37; Br 16 Bu 39; NM 15 Bu 50  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Interviews  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 88 Bunnell 69     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Legion 19U Baseball  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball   Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Masuk  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 15, Bunnell 50 Masuk 15, Bunnell 50  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Masuk  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 19 Bunnell 40; Bunnell 24 Masuk 33  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Bunnell 67     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Football  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  FM Football  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, West Haven  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 15, Bunnell 40 West Haven 15, Bunnell 49     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, West Haven  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 23 Stratford 32; Bunnell 15 West Haven 50     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 96 Bunnell 77  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Preseason Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Legion 19U Baseball  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball   Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Newtown  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 15, Bunnell 45 Newtown 15, Bunnell 50  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Newtown  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    NF 18 Bunnell 43; Newtown 18 Bunnell 43  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 91 New Milford 79     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 -1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-31     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 91 Bunnell 79     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Legion U19 Baseball  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Legion 19U Baseball  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec Dept  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball   Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 72 Brookfield 60     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 94 bunnell 75     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14 (OT)  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Band Calvacade  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball   Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse pre-season meeting  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 91 Stratford 76     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Preseason Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  SBA Baseball  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Bunnell HS-Penders Field (Longbrook Park)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Game will be played at Penders Field, not at Bunnell HS 
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  IABBO 9 ref meeting   Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-56  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Disney Filming of "Buckets"  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Practice  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Practice  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  COED Indoor Track meeting  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball pre-season meeting  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Class LL Semifinal  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  SOAA Dinner @ vazzys  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Swimming preseason meeting in B220  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Bowling Pre-Season Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  BHS/SHS Football Pizza Party @ Paradise Pizza  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Preseason Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Coaches Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Parent Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Cross Country EOS Banquet  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  COED Rifle Pre-season Meeting-VIRTUAL  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    This meeting will be held virtually. Please email the AD (thrallw@stratk12.org) for the zoom meeting link. 
    Tue., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Cologuard Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-18  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Final Bunnell 48 Barlow 30
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    rocky hill 39 Bunnell 30  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-15     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 93-51  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 46 - Bunnell 35     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    Branford 75 - Bunnell 0 Portland 36 -Bunnell 0 Bunnell 42 - joel Barlow 36 Bunnell 36 - Shelton 30  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-82  3:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-38  11:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-40     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 69- Harding 6  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-79  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 42 - Weston 36  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-32  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, Stratford  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Norwalk, Staples, Westhill  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    individual tournament  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-42  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-42     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    79-69 L     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 58 - Masuk 21  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-62  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    86-72 W  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-29     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-30     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-51     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Darien, Derby, Weston  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Weston 42 - Bunnell 36 Bunnell 66 - Derby 6 Bunnell 54- Darien 30  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 50-67  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-49     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 42 - Bunnell 39     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Foran  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  2022 Shoreline Scuffle Wrestling Tournament  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Central, Fairfield Warde, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwalk, Simsbury, South Windsor, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Indoor Track  JV @ Bethel Indoor Track  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Indoor Track  JV @ Bethel Indoor Track  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Farmington, Granby Memorial, New London, Windsor  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wolcott CT Cheer Classic Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Indoor Track  JV @ Bethel Indoor Track (Last Chance Meet)  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Indoor Track  JV @ Bethel Indoor Track (Last Chance Meet)  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lancers Duals  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  Winter Dance Team  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V   Foran Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V   Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  Winter Dance Team  State Championship - Dance  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Bowling  State Bowling Tournament @ Bowl-O-Rama Newington,CT  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  States  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    TBA  9:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Basketball tournament  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Indoor Drumline & Guard Championships  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Prom  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  HOF Banquet @ 4 Seasons  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.