Canton 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
430 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  V Football  Avon, Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-12     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-19  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Suffield  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Suffield  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Bolton  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Bolton  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, HMTCA  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, HMTCA  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, East Windsor, Somers  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, East Windsor, Somers  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry, E.O. Smith, Suffield  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  TBA   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-45  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Portland, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-71     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-54     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington Valley Tip Off Challenge - JV  Away - TBA
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington Valley Tip Off Challenge - JV  Away - TBA
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-57     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-20     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-72     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-58     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Central, Conard, Darien, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Central Office Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-56     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  TBA, Derby, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, TBA, Shelton, St. Joseph  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Fitzpatrick Rink-Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-70     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Farmington, Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Platt, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, Pomperaug, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Granby Memorial, Morgan, TBA  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA