Cheshire 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
327 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 8/27, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire - 99 Foran- 81     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Guilford, North Haven  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Guilford, North Haven  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire - 100 Lyman Hall - 81  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Staples  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding trails invite   Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding trails invite   Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire - 100 Law - 78     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-25  1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:25 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire - 90 Mercy - 74  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire - 103 Hamden 73     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park   Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite   Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Music in Motion  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Branford, Hamden  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Branford, Hamden  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire - 95 LH - 80  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire - Hand -      
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire - 97 North Haven - 77  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Unified soccer tournament   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship   Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship   Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-34  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship   Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    11:55 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V   Red/White Bowl   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/4  V Wrestling  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Webster Bank Arena - Harbor Yard-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-69  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 74-24     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-82  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  scc developmental  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  11:45 AM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Postponed at Conards request due to Covid 
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly, New Britain, Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 28-68     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Time to 8:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Amity then Cheshire)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-54  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 29-60     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-62  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Platt, Amity, Brien McMahon  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30     
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-55  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Final: Cheshire 94 Oxford 82
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 1/18  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 24-41     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  curriculum night   Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:35 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Scituate (MA), Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Amity to Cheshire then Simsbury)   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden, Sheehan  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Unified basketball   Home - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/3
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Basketball  Foran, Guilford  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sun., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 marathon  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.