Coginchaug 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
351 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Coginchaug Jamboree  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA, Sheehan, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown Cross Country Invitational at Middletown High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Cross Country together on one bus)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (May have to share bus with Girls Varsity Soccer)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown Cross Country Invitational at Veterans Park in Middletown  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls & Boys Cross Country together on one bus)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (May have to share bus with Boys JV soccer)   
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Volleyball JV and Varsity bus together)   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Volleyball JV and Varsity bus together)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Portland, East Hampton, TBA, Hale Ray  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Portland, East Hampton, TBA, Hale Ray  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys JV Soccer sharing bus with Girls Varsity Soccer)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Girls Varsity soccer sharing bus with Boys JV Soccer)   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Volleyball traveling on same bus to Lyme - Old Lyme)   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity on same bus to Lyme-Old Lyme)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up time for bus is 8:30 am at Memorial Middle School 124 Hubbard Street Middlefield CT 06455 Drop off also will be at Memorial Middle School Cheer Pick up time is @ 10:00 am at Memorial Middle School)   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  OSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Middlefield Memorial School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Girls JV & Varsity Volleyball travel to game on same bus)   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Girls Volleyball travel to game on same bus)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  4:15 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for football leaving @ 4:15 pm, 1 bus for Cheer leaving @ 5 pm)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Girls and Boys Cross Country traveling on one bus leaving @ 2:30 pm)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls traveling on one bus together)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/18
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV will ride together on 1 bus)   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together on 1 bus)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV will ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls Cross Country will ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls Cross Country will ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Girls Soccer will ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Girls Soccer will ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Girls & Boys sharing a bus to East Hampton)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Girls $ Boys sharing a bus to East Hampton, CT)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Girls Volleyball together on 1 Bus)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Girls Volleyball together on 1 Bus)   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Girls Volleyball together on 1 Bus)   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Girls Volleyball together on 1 Bus)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-50  4:15 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for Football leaving at 4:15 pm; 1 bus for Cheerleading leaving at 5:00 pm)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys Varsity and JV Soccer bus together on 1 Bus)   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys Varsity and JV Soccer bus together on 1 Bus)   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Girls Volleyball together on 1 Bus)   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Girls Volleyball together on 1 Bus)   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls Cross Country ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls Cross Country ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls Cross Country ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys JV and Varsity Soccer ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Boys and Girls Cross Country will be taking a van)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys JV and Varsity Soccer ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Girls JV and Varsity Volleyball ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Girls JV and Varsity Volleyball ride together on 1 Bus)   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42  4:00 PM; 3 Buses (2 Buses for Football leaving @ 4:00 pm, 1 bus for Cheerleading leaving @ 5:00 pm)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus (Bus will drop off and return to pick up)   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 Football Buses @ 4:15 pm - 1 Cheer @ 5:00 pm)   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-81  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 Bus JV & Varsity Boys Basketball)   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 Bus JV & Varsity Boys Basketball)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 79 - Hand 98     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 74-52     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-62  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together on 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together on 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 77 - Amity 97  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls & Boys Track 1 bus @ 3:45pm 2nd bus @ 4:15 pm)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Time to 8:30 p.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Track 1 bus @ 3:45 pm, 2nd bus @ 4:15 pm)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-16  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls Varsity Team)   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA (Girls JV & Varsity travel together on 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Indoor League Meet #2 @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse High School, New Haven CT   Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (Girls & Boys Track Team travel together on 2 buses)   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 80 - GNH 98  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (Girls & Boys Varsity travel together on 2 buses)   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-58     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls JV & Varsity travel together on 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls JV & Varsity travel together on 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49(OT)     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity share 1 bus)   
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Foran/Law  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together on 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together on 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:45 PM (1 Bus JV & Varsity Boys Basketball)   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:45 PM (1 bus for JV & Varsity)   
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Nonnewaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV travel together on 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together on 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys Varsity & JV together on 1 bus)   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys JV & Varsity together on 1 bus)   
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for JV & Varsity Boys Basketball)   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus ( 1 bus for JV & Varsity Boys Basketball)   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA