Conard 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
895 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Conard 168 Simsbury 169  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  James Oksanen Memorial Run  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Play Day Scrimmages   Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe, Waterford, Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard 179 Newington 190  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Conard:28 Simsbury 27 Conard: 15 NW Catholic: 50  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Avon, Wethersfield  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Conard 157 Avon 165 Wethersfield 168  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard-174 NWC- 168  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 93 - SWHS 80  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Glastonbury  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 161 Hall 179     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Glastonbury  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 85 - PHS 44     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 154 Farmington 165     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard 165 Farmington 168  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    Conard 317 4th place Front nine - 154  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tunxis Country Club
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invite  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    12:35 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard 160 Southington 175  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 160 Southington 167     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 95 - WHS 86  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Conard 176 Lewis Mills 172     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Hall  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 150 NWC 162     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38 (OT)  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Branford, East Lyme, Glastonbury, TBA, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Southington  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 156 Lewis Mills 175  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Southington  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 161 Simsbury 152     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, East Catholic, South Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Hall  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Avon, Wethersfield  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 147 Wethersfield 177 Avon 181     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Hall  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 148 Hall 170     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys' Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Newington  Home - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Newington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-27     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Newington  Home - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Enfield, Avon, Glastonbury, Simsbury, Southington, Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-32  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Southington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-24     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Southington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 15-21  11:30 AM  Admission $5 for Everyone 
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:50 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Windham, E.O. Smith, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-47  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 51 Windsor 18  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-40     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    H-K 72 Conard 0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  TBA   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-36  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 39 New Britain 29  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-40     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Darien, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-39     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 95 - MHS 90  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 36 Farmington 37 Criteria     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 73-46  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-53     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  US Air Force Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Conard 36 Platt37 TB Conard 48 Maloney 36 Conard 54 Hand 24 Conard 12 Branford 72  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.3  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 106-54     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-59  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 76 - GHS 98     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-12     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 6 Simsbury 75     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-63     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 83 - WHS 98     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 47-27  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Southington, Wethersfield  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Conard 24 Southington 54  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  6:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield, Westhill  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 24 New Fairfield 57 Conard 51 Westhill 24 Conard 51 Fairfield Ludlowe 24     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    128.15     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-28     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    CHS 73 - SHS 92  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 30 Newington 45  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    123.6     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-32  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    CHS 86 - Bristol 97  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Jonathan Law, Platt  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    Conard33 Law42 Conard30 Platt38 Conard54 Wethersfield 24     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-26     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed  7:00 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Millrose Games  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  SOUTHINGTON CHALLENGE  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Cancelled  6:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-43     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-35  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel Last Chance Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 91 - SHS 90     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 52 South Windsor 24     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    124.85     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rick Sherman Duals  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    119.55  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-45  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 81 - FHS 102     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 49 Hall 27  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    125.8     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-41     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-41     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    119.35     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, Newington, South Windsor, Southington, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    120.5  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-University of Saint Joseph's Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    CHS 92 - NWC 79  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-44     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    118.15  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Avon, Berlin, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, East Hartford, East Haven, Enfield, Farmington, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, New Fairfield, New Milford, Platt, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, Trumbull, Wethersfield, Windsor, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-56     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - [CIAC] People's United Center-Quinnipiac-Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Diving Championships @ Westminster School  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury, Southington  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Farmington, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - [CIAC] People's United Center-Quinnipiac-Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford, Bacon Academy, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Old Lyme, Notre Dame-West Haven, Southington, Xavier  Away - Guilford HS-Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Thu., 4/7  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  12:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  TBA   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln MS Platt JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Conard 115.00 27.00 Northwest Catholic Simsbury 80.00 66.00 Conard Southington 109.00 41.00 Conard  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Conard 222 Manchester 235  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 23-2     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SHS Field 3 - Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Outdoor Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Outdoor Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Conard 199 Avon 215  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Conard 51 Glastonbury 99  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 211 Conard 213     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4(5)     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Newington, Cheshire  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard 198 Cheshire 210 Newington 223  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SHS Field 4 - SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Bloomfield/AAE/Bulkeley  Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4 (5)     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Conard 71 Avon 78     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Northwest 209 Conard 213  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Hall, Canton  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Hall 184 Conard 204 Canton 263     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8 (OT)  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite - FR/SO  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite - FR/SO  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(2OT)  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite - Varsity  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite - Varsity  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 203 Farmington 274     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Conard-103 Farmington-47  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard 191 Farmington 244  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games (select group only)  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 213 Avon 225     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Conard-37 Hall-123  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 203 Northwest 212     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 172 Conard 203  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Softball  Hall  Home - Sterling Field-Sterling Field #4
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 196 Conard 202  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Conard 186 East Catholic 199  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  FR Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Hall 183 Conard 213     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 201 Lewis Mills 216     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tunxis Country Club
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.