Conard 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
318 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  James Oksanen Memorial Run  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Play Day Scrimmages   Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe, Waterford, Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Conard:28 Simsbury 27 Conard: 15 NW Catholic: 50  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 93 - SWHS 80  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Glastonbury  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Glastonbury  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 85 - PHS 44     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invite  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    12:35 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 95 - WHS 86  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38 (OT)  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Branford, East Lyme, Glastonbury, TBA, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Southington  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Southington  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, East Catholic, South Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Hall  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Hall  Home - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Newington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-27     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-32  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Southington  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-24     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 15-21  11:30 AM  Admission $5 for Everyone 
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:50 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Windham, E.O. Smith, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-47  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 51 Windsor 18  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-40     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    H-K 72 Conard 0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  TBA   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-36  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 39 New Britain 29  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-40     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Darien, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-39     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 95 - MHS 90  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 36 Farmington 37 Criteria     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 73-46  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-53     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  US Air Force Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Conard 36 Platt37 TB Conard 48 Maloney 36 Conard 54 Hand 24 Conard 12 Branford 72  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.3  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 106-54     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-59  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 76 - GHS 98     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-12     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 6 Simsbury 75     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-63     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 83 - WHS 98     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 47-27  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Southington, Wethersfield  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Facility to Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield, Westhill  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Millrose Games  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Southington, TBA  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rick Sherman Duals  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA