Coventry 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
237 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Pre-Season Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Enfield, Holy Cross, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Portland, Rocky Hill, Suffield, Wilton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-40     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, East Granby, Suffield  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, East Granby, Suffield  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Stafford  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Stafford  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-39     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
    [Directions] 
    L 0-57     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, East Windsor, Ellington  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, East Windsor, Ellington  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Rockville  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Coventry HS-Laidlaw Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Coventry HS-Laidlaw Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Field 2 - Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Morgan  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  OSW  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-8     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Darien, Granby Memorial, Portland, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-13     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-43     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-54     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 12/24  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/7
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  8:20 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/12, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-42     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-8     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-53     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-52     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-40     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-26     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA