Cromwell 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
259 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Fitch, Foran, Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:35 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-8  4:30 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:35 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:40 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:35 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 41-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:35 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  9:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0  4:00 PM, Return 9:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:35 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:20 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  OSW  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 52-8     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 45-6     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-21  4:30 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor, Capital Prep, Crosby, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Farmington, Fitch, Holy Cross, New London, Norwich Free Academy, West Springfield (MA), Xavier  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-29  2:25 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  V   LymeOldLyme  Away - Spare Time Bowling Groton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-27     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-19     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-54     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-22     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-45     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-44  11:15 AM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49  3:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27  4:30 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bethel, Branford, Pomperaug, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-19  4:30 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-47     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-26  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam, South Windsor, Stafford  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Hello ADs. Portland is allowing spectators at the meet on 1/22/22. All mask guidelines must be followed. We will have concessions in our cafeteria. No food/beverages will be allowed in the gym. 
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury, Windsor  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA