Crosby 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
196 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Hall, Capital/Achievement, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Woodland  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 27-38     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Derby, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Derby, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Wilby  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 AM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Wilby  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FM Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 AM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-33  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Seymour, Woodland  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 AM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Seymour, Woodland  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Oxford  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 AM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  City Championships  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 AM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  City Championships  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Watertown  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Second Round (LL/L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Quarterfinals (LL/L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Semifinals (LL/L)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Finals  Away - East Haven
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  CIAC Football Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  CIAC Football Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  CIAC Football Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.