Danbury 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
740 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    C Bock 
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  American Red Cross - Key Club Blood Drive  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Carol Glintenkamp - Key Club 
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  DECO Orientation  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Sarah Roy 
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Gridiron Club meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  DECO Orientation  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Sarah Roy 
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  DECO Orientation  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Sarah Roy 
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Leadership Conference  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Fall coaches meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    All Fall coaches - Head, Sub Varsity, Volunteers 
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing Day  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Tentative 
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 way bus/STA 
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share/STA)  STA 
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share/STA)  STA -share with varsity 
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share with JV/STA)   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share with V/STA)   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - MILL RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL-Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - John Perry Field, Rogers Park MS-John Perry Memorial Field, Rogers Park MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses - STA)   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Mon., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Separate bus/not sharing with JV)  STA 
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Separate bus/not sharing with V)  STA 
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Luggage bus/STA)  STA 
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Separate bus from JV)  STA 
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Separate bus from V)  STA 
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Separate bus from JV/STA)  STA 
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Separate bus from V/STA)  STA 
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Grid Iron Club Jersey night  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  PTXC-12.2  Away - Kutztown University
     
    TBA    Van transportation/no bus needed/overnight trip 
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  10:30 AM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses)  Cheerleading bus at 11:45 STA 
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  PTXC-12.2  Away - Kutztown University
     
    TBA    Van transportation/no bus needed/overnight trip 
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 5     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Orange Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Legacy Team picture day  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Schedule: BXC - 7:30 GXC - 7:50 Girls Volleyball (V. JV. FR)- 8:10 Field Hockey - 8:30 Girls Soccer - 8:50 Football - 9:10 Boys Golf - 9:30 Boys Soccer - 9:50 Girls Swim - 10:10 OPEN - 10:30 Cheerleading - 10:50 
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 warm up 
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Darien, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (DATTCO share one bus Boys & Girls 56 passenger max)  DATTCO share one bus Boys & Girls 56 passenger max 
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Darien, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (DATTCO share one bus 56 passenger Boys & Girls)  DATTCO share one bus Boys & Girls 56 passenger max 
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 8     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA - luggage bus)  STA 
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Activity transport - share bus with V)   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-13  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses/STA)  Cheerleading bus at 5:15 STA 
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (DATTCO 56 passenger max V/JV - Invoice 276506)  DATTCO share one bus V/JV 56 passenger max 
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Band Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Band Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Band Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Band Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Band Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - Kennedy Catholic HS
     
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Tue., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Grid Iron Club Meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way bus)  STA 1 way bus 
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share)  Elite Limousine - V/JV share 
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share)  Elite Limousine - V/JV share 
    Wed., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine)  Elite limousine 
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (STA 1 way bus)  STA 
    Wed., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine)  Elite Limousine 
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share/STA)  STA 
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share/STA)  STA 
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share 569980)  Elite Limousine - V/JV share 569980 
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share)  Elite Limousine - V/JV share 
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-31    Youth Night 
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    6:00 warm up 
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - V and JV 1 bus)  STA V/JV 1 bus 
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - V and JV 1 bus)  STA - V/JV share 1 bus 
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational   Away - Goddard Park
     
    8:45 a.m.    Van no bus 
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    12:35 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share 569981)  Elite Limousine - V/JV share 569981 
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share)  Elite Limousine - V/JV share 
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 56 passenger Boys 20 passenger 571314)  Elite Limousine 56 passenger - Boys 20 passenger 571314 
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 56 passenger B/G share 569982 - 571313)  Elite Limousine 56 passenger - B/G share 569982 - 571313 
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 569983)  Elite Limousine 569983 
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:30 warm up 
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share 569986)  Elite Limousine - V/JV share 569986 
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share 569986)  Elite Limousine - V/JV share 569986 
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (Cheerleader bus at 5:30)  Cheerleader bus at 5:30 STA 
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share 1 bus V/JV - STA)  Share 1 bus V/JV - STA 
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share 1 bus V/JV - STA)  Share 1 bus V/JV - STA 
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 9  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share 1 bus V/JV - STA)  Share 1 bus V/JV - STA 
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share 1 bus V/JV - STA)  Share 1 bus V/JV - STA 
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 warm up 
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    S.A.T. testing date 
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    S.A.T. testing day 
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing Day  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Tentative 
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  V Cheer Choreography  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  V Cheer Choreography  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus to Tarrywile - STA)  STA 1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570367 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 570367 V/JV share 
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570367 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 570367 V/JV share 
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus to Tarrywile - STA)  STA 1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA share 1 bus V/JV)  STA - share 1 bus V/JV 
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share confirmation 570366)  Elite LImousine - V/JV share - 570366 
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine - V/JV share confirmation 570366)  Elite Limousine - V/JV share - 570366 
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570379)  Elite LImousine 570379 
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570378)  Elite Limousine 570378 
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570378 V/JV)  Elite Limousine 570378 share V/JV 
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570370)  Elite Limousine 570370 
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570382 New reservation number 572366)  Elite Limousine 570382 New reservation number 572366 
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Manhattan XC Invitational  Away - Van Cortland Park
     
    TBA  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 2 Buses (2 buses needed - 7:00 am and 12:30pm - STA)  STA - 2 buses needed - 7:00am and 12:30pm 
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  8:45 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 8     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570383)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570383 
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570383)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570383 
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, St. Joseph, Wilton  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570397 share V/JV)  Elite Limousine 570397 share V/JV 
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570397 share V/JV)  Elite LImousine 570397 share V/JV 
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570394)  Elite Limousine 570394 
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:30 warm up 
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570396 share V/JV)  Elite Limousine 570396 share V/JV 
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570396 share V/JV)  Elite LImousine 570396 share V/JV 
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570384)  Elite Limousine 570384 
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym Girls Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite LImousine 570403 share V/JV)  Elite Limousine 570403 share V/JV 
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570403 share V/JV)  Elite Limousine 570403 share V/JV 
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570400)  Elite LImousine 570400 
    Fri., 10/15  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570404)  Elite Limousine 570404 
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-25     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V only Elite Limousine 570707)  V only - Elite Limousine 570707 
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570706)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570706 
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570706)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570706 
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:20 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:20 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570708)  Elite Limousine 570708 
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:30 warm up 
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570709)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570709 
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570709)  V/JV share - Elite LImousine 570709 
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym Girls Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 570710)  Elite Limousine 570710 
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV only - Elite Limousine 570711)  JV only - Elite Limousine 570711 
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2 - 3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-10  11:00 AM; 2 Buses  Cheerleader bus at 12:15 STA 
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570714)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570714 
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570714)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 570714 
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 573833)  Elite Limousine 573833 
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Watertown HS Game Day Cheer Competition  Away - Watertown HS
     
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Tue., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC Blood Drive  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym Girls Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Boys Cross Country  FR Meet  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus to Tarrywile - STA)  STA - 1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 573221)  Elite Limousine 573221 
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Cross Country  FR Meet  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus to Tarrywile - STA)  STA - 1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus  STA 
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior night 
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA (previously Elite 570712-574241)   
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV)  STA V/JV 
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss 9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 575105 share 1 bus Boys & Girls XC)   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss 9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 575105 share 1 bus Boys & Girls XC)   
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Election Day Voting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  J. Lizza PD afternoon session   Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Election Day Voting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 573832)   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Yearbook Club photos  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym Girls Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-41     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Luggage bus)   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  AFJROTC/CAP High Altitude Helium Balloon Launch  Home - Danbury HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Lt. Col Thomas Sparaco 
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing Day  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Tentative 
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 575508)  Elite Limousine 575508 
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls XC Time trial  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  XC Time Trials  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 575512)  Elite Limousine 575512 
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym Girls Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 luggage bus - STA)  STA 
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-40  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses - STA)  Cheerleader bus at 5:15 STA 
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 576445)   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Cross Country  New England Regionals  Away - Thetford Academy
     
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Winter coaches/staff meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Chip Salvestrini 
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym Girls Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 572184)  Elite Limousine 572184 
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Score table training (Zoom)  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Zoom meeting 
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Wed., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Floor Sealing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Alumni Race  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Floor Sealing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Floor Sealing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Floor Sealing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning only BB open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning only BB open gym  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning only BB open gym  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning only BB open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning only BB open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning only BB open gym  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage at Brewster  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree at Shelton  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from Winter Garden)   
    Sat., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing Day  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Tentative 
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 575740)  Scrimmage - Elite Limousine 575740 
    Tue., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Sat., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Winter sports yearbook pictures  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    7:30 Boys Indoor Track 7:50 Girls Indoor Track 8:10 Boys Swimming 8:30 Boys Basketball 8:50 Girls Basketball 9:10 Wrestling 9:30 Cheerleading 9:50 Ski Team 10:10 Boys/Girls Ice Hockey 10:30 Gymnastics 
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 575742)  Scrimmage - Elite Limousine 575742 CANCELLED due to Covid case at Kennedy 12/13/21 10:00am 
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-61     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS from WG)   
    Wed., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Saint Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:30 p.m.    Van transportation - 12 athletes 
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580453)  Elite Limousine 580453 
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Wilton, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 buses - 1 at 7:00am and 1 at 8:30am)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  28th Annual Beast of the East Tournament  Away - Bob Carpenter Center
     
    6:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-47  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Energice Hall of Fame Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Norwalk, Wilton, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 buses - 1 at 7:00am and 1 at 8:30am)   
    Sun., 12/19  V Wrestling  28th Annual Beast of the East  Away - Bob Carpenter Center
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from RHS, stopping at WG)   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    TRI-TOWN Ellington, Somers & East Windsor 
    Tue., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Poughkeepsie (NY)  Away - Poughkeepsie HS-Gym
     
    L 64-72  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV Elite Limousine 575747)  V/JV Elite Limousine 575747 
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Poughkeepsie (NY)  Away - Poughkeepsie HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV Elite Limousine 575747)  V/JV Elite Limousine 575747 
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Poughkeepsie (NY)  Away - Poughkeepsie HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-31  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV Elite LImousine 575745)  V/JV Elite Limousine 575745 
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV Elite Limousine 575745)  V/JV Elite LImousine 575745 
    Wed., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 575744)  Elite Limousine 575744 
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gorham (ME)  Away - University of Southern Maine
     
    W 6-3    Southern Maine University Ice Rink 
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  JV Tourney  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled    STA 
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - University of Southern Maine
     
    L 8-2     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA - FR and JV)   
    Wed., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:15 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:50 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:50 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-34     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Wrestling  Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament (SWAT)  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 buses)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Freedom Games  Away - Ocean Breeze Sports Complex-Ocean Breeze Sports Complex #1
     
    TBA  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament (SWAT)  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Wrestling  JV Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Postponed  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA share 1 bus V/JV)   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA share 1 bus V/JV)   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Warriors Ultimate Cheer Competition  Away - Minisink Valley HS
     
    Postponed    V/JV share - STA 
    Sat., 1/8  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Warriors Ultimate Cheer Competition  Away - Minisink Valley HS
     
    Postponed    STA V/JV share 
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/10, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 buses)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Freedom Games  Away - Ocean Breeze Sports Complex-Ocean Breeze Sports Complex #1
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577106 V/JV)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 577106 
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577106 V/JV)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 577106 
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:30 warm up 
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 132.6, Oxford 130.45     
    Tue., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577107)  Elite Limousine 577107 
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580188)  Elite Limousine 580188 
    Wed., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-61     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577110)  Elite Limousine 577110 
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577118 V/JV)  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 577118 
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577118 V/JV)  V/JV share - Elite LImousine 577118 
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 130.65     
    Thu., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Steve Borbet Invitational 2022  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580196)  Elite Limousine 580196 
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College-Paul Gerry Fieldhouse
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580196 share with V)   
    Fri., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 582385)  Elite Limousine 582385 
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Steve Borbet Invitational 2022  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:15 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 buses)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, New Milford, Simsbury, Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Wrestling event  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College-Paul Gerry Fieldhouse
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:15 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 buses)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-72  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - no school - V/JV share)  STA - no school - V/JV share 
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA - No school - V/JV share)  STA - no school - V/JV share 
    Mon., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA - no school)  No School - STA 
    Mon., 1/17  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Away - Mount Anthony Union HS-Gym
     
    Postponed  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Elite 56 passenger 580197)  Elite 56 passenger 580197 
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    6:30 warm up Meet moved to 1/11 with Trumbull 
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-32     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite LImousine 580189)  Elite Limousine 580189 
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 30-42     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard (Brough)  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/25, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Brien McMahon, Darien, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 buses)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:30 a.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central, Bunnell, Fairfield Warde, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwalk, Simsbury, South Windsor, Staples, Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Ludlowe Cheer Open  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV share)  STA V/JV share 
    Sat., 1/22  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Ludlowe Cheer Open  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV share)  STA V/JV share 
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, TBA  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #4A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses (STA 2 buses)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:30 a.m.  5:45 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580202 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580202 V/JV share 
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580202 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580202 V/JV share 
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus ( ECS from WG)   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:00 warm up 
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  V Boys Basketball vs. Middletown, NY  Away - Middletown HS-Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577105 V/JV (now 582086))  V/JV share - Elite Limousine 577105 (now 582086) 
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  JV Boys Basketball vs. Middletown, NY  Away - Middletown HS-Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577105 V/JV (now 582086))  V/JV share - Elite LImousine 577105 (now 582086) 
    Wed., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Boys Freshmen Basketball vs. Middletown NY  Away - Middletown HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577100 (now 582087))  Elite Limousine 582087 
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580191)  Elite Limousine 580191 
    Wed., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard (Brough)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  GLAX conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 warm up 
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine FR/JV share 580201)  Elite Limousine FR/JV share 580201 
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine FR/JV share 580201)  Elite Limousine FR/JV share 580201 
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Timberlane (NH), Nashoba Valley Tech (MA), Simsbury  Away - Timberlane HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  CT Cheer Classic  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV share)  STA V/JV share 
    Sat., 1/29  JV Competitive Cheerleading  CT Cheer Classic  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA V/JV share)  STA V/JV share 
    Sat., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  GLAX conditioning only  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580207 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580207 V/JV share 
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580207 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580207 V/JV share 
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:00 warm up 
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580208)  Elite Limousine 580208 
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  Early dismissal 1:15 - STA 
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580198)  Elite Limousine 580198 
    Wed., 2/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580192)  Elite Limousine 580192 
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  16th Annual Girls Varsity Holiday Festival  Away - Danbury War Memorial
     
    TBA    Consolation Game 6:00 Championship Game 7:30 
    Wed., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  New Milford, Norwalk  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580199)  Elite Limousine 580199 
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580204 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580204 V/JV share 
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580204 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580204 V/JV share 
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Fri., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics SETUP  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics SETUP  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (STA V/JV share)  STA V/JV share 
    Sat., 2/5  JV Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (STA V/JV share)  STA V/JV share 
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Tournament  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Tournament  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580212)  Elite Limousine 580212 
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (STA/early dismissal 1:15)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580213 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580213 V/JV share 
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580213 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580213 V/JV share 
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580214 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580214 V/JV share 
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite LImousine 580214 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580214 V/JV share 
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580215)  Elite Limousine 580215 
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 warm up 
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Purple Champions Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerfest  Away - Watertown HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS from WG)   
    Sun., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Tournament SNOW DATE  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Robotics Tournament SNOW DATE  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580205 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580205 V/JV share 
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580205 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580205 V/JV share 
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:00 warm up 
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580206 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580206 V/JV share 
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580206 V/JV share)  Elite Limousine 580206 V/JV share 
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.    SWGL - Suffield, Granby & Windsor-Locks 
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest cheerleading competition  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV STA)  V/JV STA 
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV STA)  V/JV STA 
    Wed., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away - Skyland Ice Arena
     
    4:00 p.m.    Newton - Lanape Valley, NJ 
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Spirit Spectacular  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championship  Away - NYC Armory
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern States Championship  Away - NYC Armory
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing Day  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Tentative 
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/15  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing Day  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Tentative 
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track meet  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. Lizza 
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School track meet rain date  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. Lizza 
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing Day  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Tentative