Daniel Hand 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
552 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Glastonbury, Hamden, Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  FR Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Play Day Scrimmages   Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  New Haven Road Race  Away - New Haven
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-29  3:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Travel with Freshmen at 9am)   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, East Haven, West Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, East Haven, West Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    1st, Lyman Hall, 23 2nd, Hand, 34 3rd West Haven 4th East Haven  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 85-100  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with JV)   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 98-82  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley- Cromwell  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley- Cromwell  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus ( Travel with Fr. FH)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Win 67-59     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Career Magnet, Xavier  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Cross Country  Amity, Career Magnet, Xavier  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Career Magnet, Mercy  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Cross Country  Amity, Career Magnet, Mercy  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-28  5:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Win 78-68  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trail- Farmington  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trail- Farmington  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Travel Together with Fr. FH)   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel Together with JV)   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 83-101  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21  4:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:05 p.m.
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invite- Wallingford  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-87  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel together with Fr. Girls Volleyball)   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel together with Fr. Field Hockey)   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 93-85  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite- Manchester  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Cheshire, Hamden  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Cheshire, Hamden  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-77  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33  4:45 PM; 7 Buses (2 Football, 1 cheer, and 3 band)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 83-98  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with Varsity 2:30pm bus)   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Loss 86-92  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  North Branford Intermediate  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 57-35  4:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-73  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity Travel Together)   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Penders Field (Longbrook Park)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-13     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Staples  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SCC Semi's @ Higher Seed  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  North Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-18  4:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-18  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor, Capital Prep, Cromwell, Crosby, East Hartford, Farmington, Fitch, Holy Cross, New London, Norwich Free Academy, West Springfield (MA), Xavier  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Guilford, Branford, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 61-35     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite JV  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    98-79  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/24
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/24
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-50     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-79  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Salisbury Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Salisbury Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-31     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 58-70     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    85-56     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Time to 8:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 74-44     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Away - Burrillville HS-Levy Arena
     
    W 5-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Barber Invite- SCSU Moore Field House  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-36     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite- SCSU Moore Field House  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    85-80  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-32     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-61     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    No Team Scores     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    136.35  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-25     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 57-23     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Amity, Morgan  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 59-26     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-24  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Nonnewaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/5
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/5
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SCC Wrestling Championships- Xavier HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  SCC 1st Round  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  SCC Quarters  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  SCC Semifinals- J Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  SCC Finals- TBA  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  SCC 1st Round  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarters  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SCC Semi Finals- Floyd Little Athletic Center  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  SCC Finals- Floyd Little Athletic Center  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Semi-Finals Division II  Home - do not use! West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Finals- Division II  Away - do not use! West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.