Darien 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
587 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 8/27, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Darien HS Play Day  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  FR Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart of Greenwich
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - CSH Grass Lacrosse Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-8     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Danbury, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Danbury, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  32nd Wilton XC Invitational @ Allens Meadows  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM (One bus for Boys)   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  32nd Wilton XC Invitational @ Allens Meadows  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM (One bus for girls)   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Diving  Staples  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-14     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Darien HS-MMS (Middlesex) Lower Field at 30 Edgerton Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School-Upper School Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    8:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Diving  Wilton  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day-Stadium 2
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS Old church Fields
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Diving  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Darien HS-MMS (Middlesex) Lower Field at 30 Edgerton Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Diving  New Canaan  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-27  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Volleyball Invite  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Hatter Freshmen Invitational @ Tarrywile Park, Danbury  Away - Tarrywile Park
     
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V   Unified Sports @ Staples HS  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship @ Thetford Academy, VT  Away - Thetford Academy
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Hamden  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  JV Boys Squash  v Greenwich  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  JV Girls Squash  v Rye Blk @ MSquash Portchester  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scrimmage v Marshfield, MA  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Squash  v Greenwich  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  JV Girls Squash  v WP JV @ MSquash Sono  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Squash  v Bronxville @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Stamford
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  JV Boys Squash  v Briarcliff @ M-Squash Portchester  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial, Portland, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  6:30 PM   
    Sun., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Xaverian Brothers HS-Canton Ice House
     
    1:30 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  JV Boys Squash  v New Canaan @ MSquash- Sono  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-7  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Squash  v New Canaan @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Stamford
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Squash  v New Canaan @ MSquash- Sono  Away - Sono Ice House
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Squash  v Greens Farms Academy- away  Away - Greens Farm Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Squash  v Greens Farms Academy- away  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-38  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Squash  v Greens Farms Academy- away  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Squash  v Greens Farms Academy- away  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Diving  Greenwich, TBA  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Indoor Track Meet at the Armory  Away - The Armory
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Squash  v New Canaan JV  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-31     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-29  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-30  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-30  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-37  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Squash  v Bronxville & Street Squash @ Street Squash facility  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Squash  v Bronxville & Street Squash @ Street Squash facility- Harlem  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Eric D'Agnese Memorial Tournament- Somers HS, Somers, NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-45     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 126.65 Wilton 118.45 New Canaan 61.7     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Squash  v Rye  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan Winter Club-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-East
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Derby, Weston  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 45-23  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  v Westchester  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-East
    [Directions] 
    6:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-25     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    Darien 126.35 St. Joe's 132.9 Trumbull 136.2  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Squash  v Rye 2 @ MSquash Portchester  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, East Haven, Montville, TBA, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #4A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Squash  v Scarsdale  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Squash  v Fairfield @ Intensity  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Squash  v Rye @ Lifetime  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Squash  v Rye 1  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)  Away - St. Joseph HS Metuchen-Hockey Rink
     
    6:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Squash  v Delbarton  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, Pomperaug, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    TBA  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Squash  Home v DelBarton  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Squash  v New Haven Lawn Club  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Squash  v Westport  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Away - Morristown-Beard School
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Squash  v Greenwich  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fitch, TBA, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Squash  v Westport @ Intensity  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Squash  v Rye Rd- @ MSquash SoNo  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-East
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Orange Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Chelsea Piers - Field Side-North Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.