Darien 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
623 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 8/27, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Darien HS Play Day  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart of Greenwich
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - CSH Grass Lacrosse Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 165 Darien 177     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-8     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 157 Trumbull 205     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Danbury, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 158 Ridgefield 159  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Danbury, Norwalk  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 154 Westhill 167  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  32nd Wilton XC Invitational @ Allens Meadows  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM (One bus for Boys)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  32nd Wilton XC Invitational @ Allens Meadows  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM (One bus for girls)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 160 Staples Warde 180     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    see tri-match above     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Diving  Staples  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 159 St. Joseph 147  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 164 McMahon 188  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-14     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School-Upper School Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    8:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Diving  Wilton  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 159 Stamford 200     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 159 Ludlowe 170  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Darien 153 Norwalk 199     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 159 New Canaan 154  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 169 Greenwich 166     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Diving  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 167 Danbury 192  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Diving  New Canaan  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-27  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Hatter Freshmen Invitational @ Tarrywile Park, Danbury  Away - Tarrywile Park
     
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V   Unified Sports @ Staples HS  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship @ Thetford Academy, VT  Away - Thetford Academy
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Hamden  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scrimmage v Marshfield, MA  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Squash  v Greenwich  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Squash  v Bronxville @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Stamford
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial, Portland, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  6:30 PM   
    Sun., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Xaverian Brothers HS-Canton Ice House
     
    1:30 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-7  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Squash  v New Canaan @ Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers - Stamford
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Squash  v New Canaan @ MSquash- Sono  Away - Sono Ice House
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Squash  v Greens Farms Academy- away  Away - Greens Farm Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-38  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Squash  v Greens Farms Academy- away  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Diving  Greenwich, TBA  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Indoor Track Meet at the Armory  Away - The Armory
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-31     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-29  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-30  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-30  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-37  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Squash  v Bronxville & Street Squash @ Street Squash facility  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Eric D'Agnese Memorial Tournament- Somers HS, Somers, NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-45     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 126.65 Wilton 118.45 New Canaan 61.7     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Derby, Weston  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 45-23  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  v Westchester  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-East
    [Directions] 
    6:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-25     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    Darien 126.35 St. Joe's 132.9 Trumbull 136.2  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0(OT)  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-21  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-37     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, East Hartford, East Haven, Montville, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-17  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 128.3 Fairfield Warde 131.85 Fairfield Ludlowe 131.95     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #4A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 66-52  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Squash  v Scarsdale  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-24     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 127.45 Greenwich 120.6  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-72     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe, TBA, TBA  Home - New Canaan Y -Diving Only
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Squash  v Rye @ Lifetime  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-24  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Squash  v Rye 1  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)  Away - St. Joseph HS Metuchen-Hockey Rink
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 129.75 Staples 128.2 Norwalk 73.9     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 129.75 Staples 128.2 Norwalk 73.9  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Squash  v Delbarton  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, Greenwich, TBA, TBA, TBA, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Canton, Danbury, Joel Barlow, Montville, New Canaan, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Harding, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Squash  Home v DelBarton  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Squash  v New Haven Lawn Club  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Away - Morristown-Beard School
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-36  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Diving  Wilton  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fitch, TBA, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fitch, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-25     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 126.7 Stamford 73.55 Westhill 47.05     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Squash  v Westport @ Intensity  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-37     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-66  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-45     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-27     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Orange Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    133.85 6th place  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-15  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-36     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Chelsea Piers - Field Side-North Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer State Finals @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  6:45 AM (Hillhouse HS 480 Sherman Pkwy, New Haven, CT 06511)   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:00 PM (784 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484)   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (Wilby High School 568 Bucks Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704)   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No bus 
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Sheehan HS 142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492)   
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Cornerstone Aquatics Center 55 Buena Vista Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107)   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/14  V   Unified Sports Tournament @ Ludlowe HS  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss 9:45 AM (Cornerstone Aquatics Center 55 Buena Vista Road West Hartford, CT 06107)   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - [CIAC] People's United Center-Quinnipiac-Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (Quinnipiac Ice Arena Peoples United Center 305 Sherman Ave, Hamden, CT 06518)   
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  scrimmage v Salisbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing Meet @ Pequot YC - Fairfield Prep, Ludlowe  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (Pequot Yacht Club 669 Harbor Rd, Southport, CT 06890)   
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Blue v White intrasquad game  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Pelham Memorial (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Delbarton (NJ) (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow, Masuk, TBA, Newtown, Wolcott Tech, Shelton, South Windsor, Xavier  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    also using north & south gyms 
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing Meet @ Cedar Point YC - Westport vs GFA, SHS, FLHS  Away - Cedar Point Yacht Club
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (Cedar Point Yacht Club 1 Bluff Point, Westport, CT 06880)   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 AM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Darien 209 Wilton 192 Non fciac  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing Meet @ Grass Island - Greenwich vs GCDS, GHS, BMHS, FGA, FP  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM ( 710 Steamboat Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830)   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 214 Warde 243  2:05 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Chaminade-OTT FIELD
     
    W 15-12  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Victor (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Cal Ripken Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  8:45 AM (141 Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport)   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:00 AM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM (1 bus Combining Var/JV - 2 locations)   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away - Yorktown Heights HS-Lacrosse Field
     
    W 9-8  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 246 New Canaan 189     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing Meet @ Indian Harbor - Greenwich vs BS, GA, GCDS  Home - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (710 Steamboat Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830)   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Rugby  Trumbull  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM (William H. Hall HS 975 North Main Street West Hartford, CT)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing CT Fleet Race Championship @ Black Rock YC - Bridgeport  Away - Black Rock Yacht Club
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM (80 Grovers Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 233 Wilton 203     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Harding  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 231 Staples 185     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing Meet @ Noroton YC vs BMHS  Home - Noroton Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV (2 different locations))   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 221 Danbury 262  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays @ University of Pennsylvania  Away - University of Pennsylvania-Franklin Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (Two buses for boys)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (One bus for Girls (others will combine with boys))   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-9     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  40th O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (One bus total for BOTH Boys & Girls)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  40th O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (One bus total for BOTH Boys & Girls)   
    Sun., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing Fleet Race Oday Qualifier @ UCONN Avery Point OR Hotchkiss School  Away - UCONN Avery Point
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM (Expected return after 4:30 p.m. Total passengers = 9 1084 Shennecossett Road, Groton, CT)   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00 PM (1 bus combining Varsity & JV - going to two locations)   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Two buses needed for Boys)   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 233 Ludlowe 233     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One (1) bus needed for Girls (others will ride with boys))   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing Greenwich Clean Up Day @ Indian Harbor YC OR Grass Island  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's HS-Stadium
     
    W 12-7  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM (1 bus -combining Freshman Baseball and Softball)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick Cosby Turf Field
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 226 Ridgefield 218  1:40 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (Varsity/JV will be traveling together)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Rugby  Darien Rugby vs Fordham Prep  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-18     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Solaris Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Solaris Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Moorestown (NJ)  Away - MOORESTOWN - SALEM RD/PRYOR PARK-S1
     
    W 17-7  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM (350 Bridgeboro Rd, Moorestown, NJ 08057)   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM (1 bus for Var/JV (2 locations))   
    Tue., 5/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing FCSL Team Race Championships @ Indian Harbor YC OR Grass Island  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    TBA  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 218 Danbury 282     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (2320 Huntington Turnpike, Trumbull, CT 06611 LandJet will transport them to St. Joes First Student will return them at 5:30 from St. Joes)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM (1 bus Var/JV (2 locations))   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 5/11  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing FCSL Team Race Championships @ Indian Harbor YC OR Grass Island  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 239 NC 175  2:05 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Rugby  Trumbull  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Two buses needed for boys)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 214 St. Joseph 218  2:05 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM (Varsity/JV will travel together)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One bus for Girls - others will combine with boys)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:30 PM (1 bus - combining Freshman Baseball and Softball)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM (1 bus for Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 228 Trumbull 206     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30 PM (1 bus combining with JV Baseball Going to two locations)   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Co-ed Sailing  Sailing FCSL Match Race Champs @ Grass Island in Greenwich  Away - Grass Island
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 220 Greenwich 193  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Invitational @ Darien HS  Away - Danbury HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 223 Staples 179  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi Final 5 or 7p  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field, NHS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:32 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Danbury HS-Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM (Two (2) buses needed)   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 236 Ridgefield 244     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Wilton HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Finals  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field, NHS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Rugby  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (Two (2) buses needed)   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 222 Trumbull 198  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (Varsity/JV will travel together)   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss 6:55 AM (One bus combining both Boys & Girls @ Willowbrook Park 200 Mill St, New Britain, CT 06051)   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss 6:55 AM (One bus combining both Boys & Girls @ Willowbrook Park 200 Mill St, New Britain, CT 06051)   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Girls Golf FCIAC Tournament @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:05 AM, Dismiss 10:00 AM   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Solaris Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM (TENTATIVE - if they win on 6/1 this match will materialize 286 Green Hill Rd, Madison, CT 06443)   
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - Wesleyan-John Wood Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM (Tennis Courts are located at: 1 Vine St, Middletown, CT 06457.)   
    Sun., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Wesleyan-John Wood Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM (Tennis Courts are located at: 1 Vine St, Middletown, CT 06457)   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:00 PM (Two (2) buses needed)   
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Track and Field Championships @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain CT  Away - [CIAC] Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (1 bus combining both Girls & Boys)   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Sacred Heart University-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Track and Field Championships @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain CT  Away - [CIAC] Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (1 bus combining both Girls & Boys)   
    Sun., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM (Two (2) buses needed)   
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss 7:25 AM (1 bus combining both boys & girls)   
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss 7:25 AM (Tentative to success on 6/14 1 bus combining boys & girls)