Derby 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
168 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Branford, Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with girls 
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (share with girls)  share bus with boys 
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (share with girls team)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (1 football, 1 cheer (4pm 2 buses with FB; returen for 4:30 pm cheer pickup; All return after game on 2 busses)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (share w/ Girls XC)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (share with girls XC team)  share bus with girls 
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-30  3:30 PM; 2 Buses (1 football, 1 cheer)  2 busses for football depart at 4:30pm; 1 bus cheer - depart at 5;30 pm - 3 busses return 
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Torrington  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Torrington  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Wilby, Wolcott  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Wilby, Wolcott  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-33  4:30 PM; 3 Buses (1 football, 1 cheer)  2 busses.... 4:30... 1 bus cheer 5:30. 3 return... 
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    10:15 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (share bus w/ girls XC)  Share bus with girls... Boys Fresh- 9:00am Girls Fresh- 9:30am JV Races- 10:00-12:20pm Boys V- 1:30pm Girls V- 2:00pm 
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    Share bus with boys team.... Boys Fresh- 9:00am Girls Fresh- 9:30am JV Races- 10:00-12:20pm Boys V- 1:30pm Girls V- 2:00pm 
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Oxford  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus (share with girls team)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Oxford  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-38     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Cross Country Championship  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus  Share bus with girls XC 
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Cross Country Championship  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    Share bus with boys XC 
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Crosby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-55     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Football  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Girls Soccer; Woodland (host) v Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  5:30 PM; 2 Buses (1 football, 1 cheer)   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff @ Shelton HS  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  9:00 AM; 2 Buses (1 football, 1 cheer)   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Foran, Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Derby MS-gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow, Bassick (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilton, New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  James Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  James Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  James Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/23, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:50 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:20 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus  with JV 
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    with Varsity 
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:35 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Holy Cross, Berkshire League Tournament, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:35 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.