Goodwin Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
196 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3    CTC Division Game 
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    CTC Division Game 
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    L 8-38     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC Division Game 
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Division Game 
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Berlin  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC Division Game 
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Division Game 
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field Turf Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1    CTC Division Game 
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Platt  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC Division Game 
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Division Game 
    Thu., 10/7  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-38     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8    CTC Division Game 
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4    CTC Div Game 
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC Division Game 
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Division Game 
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    CTC Div Game 
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-46     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    CTC Div Game 
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0    CTC Division Game 
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC Division Game 
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Division Game 
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC Div Game 
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7    CTC Division Game 
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  V Football  ATI  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet at Coast Guard  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-15     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-58     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-31     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-10     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-46     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-84     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-25     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-41     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-54     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-13     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-21     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-46     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-24     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-50     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-17     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-57     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA