E.O. Smith 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
480 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together on one bus.)   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, Enfield  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    E.O. 15 East Hartford 48 E.O. 15 Enfield 48  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, Enfield  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    EOS 15 East HARTFORD 50 EOS 15 Enfield 45  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Field Hockey to ride together.)   
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus on Bolton Road/JV & Varsity Field Hockey to ride together.)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-7     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (Each team has their own bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (Each team has their own bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    1. E.O.S. 37 2. Sacred Heart 51 3 4 5 ...      
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, South Windsor  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    Manchester-22 E.O.-33 Manchester-15 S.W.-44 E.O.-16 S.W.-45     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, South Windsor  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-53     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33  6:30 AM; 2 Buses (Early Dismissal at 1:45pm. Board bus in UCONN lot behind EOS)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus on Bolton Rd/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, East Catholic  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    E. O.-27 RHAM-28 E.O.-20 East Catholic-40 RHAM-21 East Catholic-39  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Bus on Bolton Rd/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, East Catholic  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Rd/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Rides with the JV Team)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (2 Buses total-1 bus for boys & 1 for girls.)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (2 Buses total-1 bus for boys & 1 for girls.)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board bus on Bolton Road/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    Tolland-18 E.O.-38     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 2 Buses (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 2 Buses (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 10/28  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-44     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Board in front of school)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (Pick up in the UCONN lot)   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls XC team will ride together)   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy, Classical Magnet, Valley Regional, West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Windham, Conard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Scrim.)
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Scrimmage only - won     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith Won 42- 30     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 46-75     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 1  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Each team will have their own bus. Board buses on Bolton Road.)   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-41     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 1  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Each team will have their own bus. Board buses on Bolton Road.)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 2  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Each team will have their own bus. Board buses on Bolton Road.)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    EO Smith 7th place out of 15 teams. Wrestlers took 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 2  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Each team will have their own bus. Board buses on Bolton Road.)   
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith lost 27- 48     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-25     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-53     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-44     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-23     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 54-18     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled - weather school closing     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    Covid safety protocol cancelation  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-28     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-47     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (No Tolland pick up)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 86-82  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith lost 42-36     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  @ Bethel High School  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  @ Bethel High School  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), Montville, Morgan, TBA, Putnam, Somers, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    EO Smtih took 7th place We took a 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place finishes. With only 7 guys  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 74-87     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith lost 23 - 51  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Tentative New Balance Games (select athletes) @ New York  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Tentative New Balance Games (select athletes) @ New York  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Tentative: New Balance Games (select athletes) @ New York  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-24  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Tentative: New Balance Games (select athletes) @ New York  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-67     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88-57  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at Mansfield Community Center upper lot)   
    Mon., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (1-77 Passenger bus & 1-wheelchair bus)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88-96  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departure to Wethersfield-Team will be picked up at MCC)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus will pick up EOS @ 6:00pm & Tolland Park & Ride @ 6:20pm.)   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-57  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-31  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 89-95     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith Lost 15 - 45  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-50     
    Mon., 1/31  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith lost 33 - 42  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 41-47  4:10 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith lost 26 - 37  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    Newington Vs EO Smith 48 - 18 EO win Northwestern vs EO Smith 54 - 6 EO win South Windsor vs EO Hall vs EO     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-43     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-53     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4(OT)     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-89  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Team will be picked up for departure at MCC)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS on Bolton Road @ 2:00pm, then Tolland High School @ 2:20pm)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith wins 34 - 21  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-79  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-36     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-20  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Students vs. Staff Game  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-68  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS on Bolton Road for 1;50pm, then Tolland HS at 2:10pm)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-22     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-61     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS at 5:20 then at Tolland Park & Ride at 5:40pm)   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at MCC)   
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS at 6:45pm. No Tolland pick up.)   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-11     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Will depart from Mansfield Community Center)   
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-47     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & Varsity will ride on the same bus)   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 82 East Hartford 48     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Girls JV & Varsity LAX will ride on the same bus)   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith HS = 100 East Hartford HS = 25     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ( JV & Varsity will ride on the same bus)   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 190 South Windsor 195     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  9:15 AM; 1 Bus ( JV & Varsity will ride on the same bus)   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Bus to Dodd Stadium)   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 175 Ellis Tech 198     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus ( JV & Varsity will ride on the same bus)   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    SOUTH WINDSOR 79 EO Smith 71  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Track Team)   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    EO SMITH 124 South Windsor 25  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Track Team)   
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  MMS Track Meet @ E.O. SMith  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  MMS Track Meet @ E.O. SMith  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus)   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 197 E.O. Smith 205     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 64 East Catholic 37     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 87 East Catholic 16     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor. 188 E.O. Smith. 201     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6     
    Sun., 4/24  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown  Home - Coventry Lake - Patriot's Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & Varsity will ride bus together)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 68 points Enfield 60 points     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 125 points Enfield 6 points     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Rham 158 E.O. Smith 192     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (6)     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 170 E.O. Smith 183     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 163 E.O. Smith 168     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    EO SMITH = 70 points RHAM = 66 points     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    EO SMITH = 125 points RHAM = 15 points     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 165 E.O. Smith. 177     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  MMS Track Meet @ E.O. SMith  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride the same bus)   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus)   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Bloomfield/AAE/Bulkeley  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Only Varsity will ride the bus. The JV game at South Side School has been cancelled.)   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 181 Enfield 183     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    Manchester Boys WIN against EO Smith  2:20 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses needed for Track)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 92 Manchester 57  2:20 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses needed for Track)   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  MMS Track Meet @ E.O. SMith  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 19-15     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 182 Manchester 188     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  River Hawks Track Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/13  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury  Home - Coventry Lake - Patriot's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  PROM  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Marriot in Hartford 
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Crew  NOVICE REGATTA  Away - Boathouse
     
    7:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Crew  NOVICE REGATTA  Away - Boathouse
     
    7:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  AWAY - Two-Man Tournament  Away - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 87 EO Smith 62     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 104 Tolland 45     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 170 Enfield 183     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  4:00 PM; 1 Bus ( JV & Varsity will ride on the same bus)   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 163 E.O. Smith 170     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together to ECSU-2:20pm departure time as requested by Coach.)   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  MMS Track Meet @ E.O. SMith  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  11:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Fresh & Varsity will ride the same bus)   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - ECSU Field-ECSU Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Rham 156 E.O. Smith 182     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Coventry  Home - ECSU Field-Softball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 169 E.O. Smith 190     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Portland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Portland 158 Tolland. 159 E.O. Smith. 171     
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Marriot in Hartford 
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Outing - High Meadows  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    High Meadows 
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-11     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation - Jorgenson  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Graduation: Jorgenson