E.O. Smith 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
299 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together on one bus.)   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, Enfield  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    E.O. 15 East Hartford 48 E.O. 15 Enfield 48  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, Enfield  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    EOS 15 East HARTFORD 50 EOS 15 Enfield 45  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Field Hockey to ride together.)   
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus on Bolton Road/JV & Varsity Field Hockey to ride together.)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-7     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (Each team has their own bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (Each team has their own bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    1. E.O.S. 37 2. Sacred Heart 51 3 4 5 ...      
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, South Windsor  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    Manchester-22 E.O.-33 Manchester-15 S.W.-44 E.O.-16 S.W.-45     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, South Windsor  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-53     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33  6:30 AM; 2 Buses (Early Dismissal at 1:45pm. Board bus in UCONN lot behind EOS)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus on Bolton Rd/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, East Catholic  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    E. O.-27 RHAM-28 E.O.-20 East Catholic-40 RHAM-21 East Catholic-39  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Bus on Bolton Rd/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, East Catholic  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board bus on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Rd/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Rides with the JV Team)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (2 Buses total-1 bus for boys & 1 for girls.)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (2 Buses total-1 bus for boys & 1 for girls.)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board bus on Bolton Road/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    Tolland-18 E.O.-38     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road/JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 2 Buses (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 2 Buses (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity to ride together.)   
    Thu., 10/28  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-44     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Board in front of school)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (Pick up in the UCONN lot)   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls XC team will ride together)   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Windham, Conard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech (Scrim.)
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Scrimmage only - won     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith Won 42- 30     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 46-75     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 1  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Each team will have their own bus. Board buses on Bolton Road.)   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-41     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 1  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Each team will have their own bus. Board buses on Bolton Road.)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 2  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Each team will have their own bus. Board buses on Bolton Road.)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    EO Smith 7th place out of 15 teams. Wrestlers took 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 2  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Each team will have their own bus. Board buses on Bolton Road.)   
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith lost 27- 48     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-25     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-53     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-44     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-23     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 54-18     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled - weather school closing     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    Covid safety protocol cancelation  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-28     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-47     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (No Tolland pick up)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 86-82  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith lost 42-36     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  @ Bethel High School  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  @ Bethel High School  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), Montville, Morgan, TBA, Putnam, Somers, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    EO Smtih took 7th place We took a 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place finishes. With only 7 guys  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 74-87     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith lost 39 23   3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Tentative New Balance Games (select athletes) @ New York  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Tentative New Balance Games (select athletes) @ New York  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Tentative: New Balance Games (select athletes) @ New York  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together.)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Tentative: New Balance Games (select athletes) @ New York  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at Mansfield Community Center upper lot)   
    Mon., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (1-77 Passenger bus & 1-wheelchair bus)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departure to Wethersfield-Team will be picked up at MCC)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus will pick up EOS @ 6:00pm & Tolland Park & Ride @ 6:20pm.)   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride the same bus)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:40 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic Invite @ TBA  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (1-77 passenger bus & 1-wheelchair accessible bus)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Team will be picked up for departure at MCC)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS on Bolton Road @ 2:00pm, then Tolland High School @ 2:20pm)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Mon., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Students vs. Staff Game  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity will ride together)   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS on Bolton Road for 1;50pm, then Tolland HS at 2:10pm)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at MCC)   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS at 5:20 then at Tolland Park & Ride at 5:40pm)   
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS at 6:45pm. No Tolland pick up.)   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA