East Catholic 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
471 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Star Hill Family Athletic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Warm Ups at 7:15 pm and meet begins at 7:30 pm 
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, Tolland  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, Tolland  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Star Hill Family Athletic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Warm Ups at 7:15 pm and meet begins at 7:30 pm 
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Montville  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, Manchester  Away - Wickham Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, Manchester  Away - Wickham Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 16-20     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, South Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-21     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, East Hartford, RHAM  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, East Hartford, RHAM  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 18-38     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 14-56     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Avon  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 20-55     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Fitch HS-Fitch MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-13     
    Thu., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Hingham-Notre Dame-Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Merrimack College-Lawler Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Merrimack College-Grant Ice Rink
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 47-75     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-42     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-37     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 70-32     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 59-74     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-63     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-65     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  SHA Christmas Tournament (First Round)  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  SHA Christmas Tournament (Cons/Finals)  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Intersquad Scrimmage  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wright Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-49     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-55     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-56     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-70(OT)     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Star Hill Family Athletic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.    7:30 pm Warm Up 
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Mater Dei (CA)  Home - Springfield College-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-73     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Providence Career Tech (RI)  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Providence Career Tech (RI)  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-43     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-49     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-41     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-45     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-58     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 25-74     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-47     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-69     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-67     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    W 85-46     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42(OT)     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-21     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-48     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 70-60     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-58     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-40     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-41     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-59     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-60     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 43-32     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-54     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 76-85     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Boston University, Case Center-Walter Brown Arena
     
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 95-47     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 69-57     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Hartford, Enfield, TBA, South Windsor, Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor, East Hartford, Enfield, Glastonbury, Manchester/RHAM, South Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-4     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 177 Enfield 204     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland, Northwest Catholic  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland, Northwest Catholic  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Beman MS-BEMAN Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 176 Tolland 175     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 29-15     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 171 South Windsor 185     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Portland 161 East Catholic 177     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 160 East Catholic 170     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Olivia Agnelli 51 Ashley Maningas 56 Kendra Obrycki 58 Sydney Ledoux 60 Maggie Sheehan 72     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 10-10 (OT)     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Newington  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-13     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Kendra Obrycki 52 Olivia Agnelli 53 Ashley Maningas 57 Sydney Ledoux 57     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-27     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Agawam (MA)  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Olivia Agnelli 48 Ashley Maningas 49 Kendra Obrycki 50 Sydney Ledoux. 51     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Softball Turf Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Coginchaug, TBA  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Coginchaug, TBA  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic—-170 EO Smith—-183     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Kendra Obrycki 44 Ashley Maningas 46 Sydney Ledoux 47 Olivia Agnelli 49     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 30-15     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic—-172 Manchester—-198     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Kendra Obrycki 48 Ashley Maningas 52 Olivia Agnelli 54 Sydney Ledoux 57     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic—-172 Enfield—-184     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Suffield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite - Shotgun Start  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    East Catholic 170     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Kendra Obrycki 46 Sydney Ledoux 47 Olivia Agnelli 47 Ashley Maningas 48     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Somers  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic—-167 Tolland—-165 Somers—-198     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-24     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic—-165 South Windsor—-181     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Windsor Locks  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Manchester, Wethersfield, Windsor Locks  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 190 East Catholic 191     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 26-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic——161 RHAM——156     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, Aerospace, University  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 211 East Catholic 224     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor, Aerospace, University  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Southington  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 217 Glastonbury 195     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 163 EO Smith 170     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 223 Northwest 221 East Catholic 223     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA)  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester, Windsor Locks  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester, Windsor Locks  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bolton, Suffield  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic—-180 Suffield——-187 Bolton—- No Score     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Conard 186 East Catholic 199     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 199 South Windsor 209     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic—-157 Manchester—-202     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic. 163 Norwich Free Academy. 182 Killingly 171     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tunxis Country Club
     
    Olivia Agnelli 109 Ashley Maningas 112 Kendra Obrycki 95 Sydney Ledoux 104     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 194 Suffield 238     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.