East Granby 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
181 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Stonington, Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 4     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 MHS 89     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, Coventry, Suffield  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, Coventry, Suffield  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 100 EO Smith 69     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 - 1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 6  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SWHS 86     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SHS 67     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bristol Eastern  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Stafford  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Stafford  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-94 EHS-76     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-39     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-102 SPHS-67     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Windsor, Somers  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Windsor, Somers  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 OLHS 80     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 EHHS 66     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 85 SHS 50     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2 - 2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 79 BHS 65     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 6  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 2OT     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  North Branford  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 7     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-24     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 24-56     
    Fri., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-29  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-40     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-39     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-31  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-70     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-13     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/21, Time to 1:50 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-38     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-36  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-66     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-12     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/24, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA