East Granby 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
345 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Stonington, Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 4     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 MHS 89     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, Coventry, Suffield  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, Coventry, Suffield  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 100 EO Smith 69     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 - 1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 6  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SWHS 86     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SHS 67     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bristol Eastern  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Stafford  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Stafford  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-94 EHS-76     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-39     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-102 SPHS-67     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Windsor, Somers  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Windsor, Somers  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 OLHS 80     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 EHHS 66     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 85 SHS 50     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2 - 2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 79 BHS 65     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 6  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 2OT     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  North Branford  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 7     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex-Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-24     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 24-56     
    Fri., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Wrestling  Ludlow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Ludlow HS-Mullins Gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Portland, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-29  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-40     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-39     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-31  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly, Cheshire, New Britain  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-70     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-13     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-38     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-36  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-66     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-12     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Springfield Central (MA), Keene Regional (NH), Lincoln-Sudbury (MA), Mt. Anthony (VT), TBA, Pinkerton Academy (NH), Westfield (MA)  Away - Springfield Central HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-53     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-57     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-29     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Hartford, East Haven, Montville, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-32     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-51     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    Meet is moved to Suffield Middle school 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-12     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 42-10  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-38     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-28     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-49     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-26  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-57  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-25  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-31     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-49     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-40     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-40     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-39     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-13     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert School-Riverton Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EG-220, Ellington- 165     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 24-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0  TBA   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-13     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford MS-MS softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  TBA   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (Arute Complex)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    EG-195, Stafford-267     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EG-196, WL-258     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 20-16     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 21-5     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    EG-211, Manchester-194     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EG-191, Coventry-169     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EG-188, Granby-192     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, East Windsor  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, East Windsor  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  1st Annual Walter Lowell Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    196  TBA   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EG-202, Rockville-201     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-4     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EG-193     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Bolton, International  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Bolton, International  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EG-194, SMSA-226     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EG-217, Canton-175     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Fastpitch Nature Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EG-195, Somers-186     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Windsor Locks  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Windsor Locks  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    EG-188, Suffield-173  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Boys Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Girls Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Girls Tennis Conference Tournament  Away - Suffield Academy-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    EG-187, Suffield-175     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.