East Hampton 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
370 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Coginchaug Jamboree  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-72  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Portland, Coginchaug, TBA, Hale Ray  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Portland, Coginchaug, TBA, Hale Ray  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-62     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 104-72  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Loss 92-76  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up time for bus is 8:30 am at Memorial Middle School 124 Hubbard Street Middlefield CT 06455 Drop off also will be at Memorial Middle School Cheer Pick up time is @ 10:00 am at Memorial Middle School)   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  OSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 102-81  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (X-Country boys and girls traveling together on one bus)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  4:15 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for football leaving @ 4:15 pm, 1 bus for Cheer leaving @ 5 pm)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Loss 100-73  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Loss 90-72     
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Loss 93-71     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95-83  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Home - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Home - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Win 90-80     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-50  4:15 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for Football leaving at 4:15 pm; 1 bus for Cheerleading leaving at 5:00 pm)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Home - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Home - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42  4:00 PM; 3 Buses (2 Buses for Football leaving @ 4:00 pm, 1 bus for Cheerleading leaving @ 5:00 pm)   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3 OT     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Practice  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 Football Buses @ 4:15 pm - 1 Cheer @ 5:00 pm)   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS-Gym
     
    W 71-19     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS-Gym
     
    L 26-28  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-28     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-13     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-31     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-41  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-67  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-37     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-38     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-38     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-53     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-50     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-51     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-18  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-25     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-32     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-61  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bethel, Branford, Pomperaug, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-26     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-32     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-42     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-74  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-61     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-53     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-24     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-25     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62 OT  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam, South Windsor, Stafford  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Hello ADs. Portland is allowing spectators at the meet on 1/22/22. All mask guidelines must be followed. We will have concessions in our cafeteria. No food/beverages will be allowed in the gym. 
    Sat., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Expo and Senior Night Performance  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-52     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-19     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-31     
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-47     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39 OT  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-39     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Competition  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Competition- Shoreline Conference Championship  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Competition  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Competition  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.