East Hartford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
392 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Enfield  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Football  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Enfield  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-28     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-29     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 55-20     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 15-47     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  CCC FIRST ROUND  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-22     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-17     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-27     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor, Capital Prep, Cromwell, Crosby, Daniel Hand, Farmington, Fitch, Holy Cross, New London, Norwich Free Academy, West Springfield (MA), Xavier  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 75-47     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-31     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Bishop Hendricken HS-Gym
     
    L 30-73  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, RHAM, South Windsor, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-71     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-50     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-45     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 57-53     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-66     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 70-47     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 72-10     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 47-27     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 76-62     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Haven, Montville, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-71     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - East Hartford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 93-57     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Branford, Bunnell, Farmington, Granby Memorial, New London, Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 93-82     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rick Sherman Duals  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 60-70     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-27     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-37     
    Wed., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-37     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 63-69     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-40     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Conard, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, Newington, South Windsor, Southington, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 62-38     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-28     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 84-52     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-66     
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-59     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Catholic, Enfield, TBA, South Windsor, Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor, East Catholic, Enfield, Glastonbury, Manchester/RHAM, South Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/1  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Leona Brew - 78 Amilyah Mohammed - 75 Jayda Meloni - 74 Anna Falvo - 75     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - East Hartford HS-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-23     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Leona Brew 76 Amilyah Mohammed 70 Jayda Meloni 71 Abby Koval 72     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Leona Brew 80 Giorgana Zembrowski 77 Amilyah Mohammed 76 Abby Koval 70     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-23     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Anna Flavo 68 Amilyah Mohammed 67 Jayda Meloni 71 Abby Koval 65     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1. Leona Brew 72 2. Amilyah Mohammed 73 3. Anna Falvo 68 4. Abigail Koval 73     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1.Abby Koval 65 2.Anna Falvo 76 3.Amilyah Mohammed 68 4.Jayda Meloni 68 5.Leona Brew 66     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1.Abigail Koval - 68 2.Anna Falvo - 74 3.Amilyah Mohammed - 69 4.Jayda Meloni - 72     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    1.Leona Brew 76 2.Anna Falvo 74 3.Amilyah Mohammed 72 4.Max Score 81     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1.Abigail Koval - 58 2.Amilyah Mohammed - 71 3.Leona Brew - 71 4.Giorgana Zembrowski - 73 5.Jayda Meloni - 61     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, International  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor, International  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Plainville  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-27     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1.Anna Falvo - 71 2.Amilyah Mohammed - 69 3.Leona Brew - 73 4.Giorgana Zembrowski - 72 5.Jayda Meloni - 63     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-25     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Home - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic, Windsor Locks  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic, Manchester, Wethersfield, Windsor Locks  Home - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1. Abby Koval - 69 2. Amilyah Mohammed - 73 3. Anna Falvo - 73 4. Megan Gangaway - 74 5. Leona Brew - 70     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1. Leona Brew- 75 2. Amilyah Mohammed - 76 3. Anna Falvo - 73 4. Megan Gangaway - 70 5. Giorgana Zembrowski - 69     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Tolland  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Manchester  Away - New State Rd Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1. Abby Koval 64 2. Amilyah Mohammed 67 3. Anna Falvo 68 4. Giorgana Zembrowski 75 5. Leona Brew 68     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tunxis Country Club
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.