East Haven 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
281 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Soccer Jamboree: 12pm & 1:40pm games.  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA, Sheehan, Woodland  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Hillhouse, Xavier  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer at Sheehan  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Hillhouse, Mercy  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, West Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  DELETE GAME (entry error)  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, West Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Fairfield Prep, Shelton  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Lauralton Hall, Shelton  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer at Killingly  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-47     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Home vs Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer at Jonathan Law  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  TBA  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    TBA  12:30 PM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-56  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer at Joel Barlow  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Bassick  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 40-12     
    Fri., 10/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Home vs Bassick  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-57     
    Fri., 11/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Home vs Foran  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Weston  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54     
    Fri., 11/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Home vs Weston  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer at Guilford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-33     
    Thu., 11/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Home vs Branford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-48     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    88-79 W  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    101-67 W
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Foran, Stratford, Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-65     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coed Novice  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    93-72 W     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Athletes Enter 4pm Meet starts 5pm  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/3, Time to 6:10 p.m.
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    98-80 W     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-39     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals #2  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-55     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-81 L     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-60     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite (8am athlete entry)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Hartford, Montville, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite (8am athlete entry)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-58     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional (athlete entry 4:30)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional (athlete entry 4:30)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    96-85 W     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wolcott Cheer Comp  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Your Heart Out  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.