East Lyme 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
419 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (Depart Flanders Side)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-18  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 99 Ledyard 53  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV & V Share Bus)   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV & V Share Bus)   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share Bus)   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share Bus)   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Depart Flanders Side of School)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    EL 15 Windham 50 EL 19 Stonington 44 EL 16 Woodstock 47  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    EL 15 Windham 50 EL 15 Stonington 50 EL 20 Woodstock 37  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share Bus)   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share Bus)   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Flanders side of the school departure)   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Flanders side of the school departure JV&V Share Bus)   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Flanders side of the school departure JV&V Share Bus)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share Bus)   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share Bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-20  9:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA (game was changed to Home so no bus needed)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Sideline Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 93 NFA 73     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    8:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 98 Fitch Stonington NL 78     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GPS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    EL 24 Griswold 35 EL 15 Windham 50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    EL 15 Griswold 50 EL 15 Windham 50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Branford, Conard, Glastonbury, TBA, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    CXL     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 17 nfa 38 East Lyme 15 Waterford 47  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (no comment)   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    EL 15 Waterford 48 EL 15 NFA 49  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (no comment)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    EL 88 Waterford 80     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman, JV&V Share a bus)   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman, JV&V Share a bus)   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV&V & Freshman Share Bus)   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV&V & Freshman Share Bus)   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV&V & Freshman Share Bus)   
    Sun., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree Mass  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 2 Vans   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 20 Fitch 41  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Share a bus no return trip)   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 15 Fitch 50  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Share a bus no return trip)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    EL 94 Ledyard 66     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share bus)   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share bus)   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All levels share a bus)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All levels share a bus)   
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All levels share a bus)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share a bus)   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share Bus)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Elhs 93 NFA 81     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1st Place  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1st Place  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 35-57     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 97 Fitch 73  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Volleyball Invite  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:55 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Jamboree East Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 81 WETHERSFIELD 96  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (All levels share a bus)   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (All levels share a bus)   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (All levels share a bus)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-15     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 94 WATERFORD 80  7:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 16-42  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, TBA  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional, West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Ledyard  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Ralph Walker Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/4, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Norwich Free Academy  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  John Chacho Duals  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Gilbert  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Haven, Montville, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM (Pick up at ABC)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Valley Regional  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, New London, Stonington, Wheeler  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, New London  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Old Lyme, New London, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Waterford  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    9:10 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  JV   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V   FitchSr  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV   FitchSr  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V   FitchSr  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV   FitchSr  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.