East Lyme 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
527 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM, East Hampton, Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (Depart Flanders Side)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-18  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 99 Ledyard 53  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV & V Share Bus)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share Bus)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    EL 15 Windham 50 EL 19 Stonington 44 EL 16 Woodstock 47  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    EL 15 Windham 50 EL 15 Stonington 50 EL 20 Woodstock 37  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share Bus)   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Flanders side of the school departure JV&V Share Bus)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share Bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA (game was changed to Home so no bus needed)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Sideline Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 93 NFA 73     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    8:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 98 Fitch Stonington NL 78     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GPS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    EL 24 Griswold 35 EL 15 Windham 50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    EL 15 Griswold 50 EL 15 Windham 50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Branford, Conard, Glastonbury, TBA, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    CXL     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 17 nfa 38 East Lyme 15 Waterford 47  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (no comment)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    EL 15 Waterford 48 EL 15 NFA 49  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (no comment)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    EL 88 Waterford 80     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman, JV&V Share a bus)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV&V & Freshman Share Bus)   
    Sun., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree Mass  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 2 Vans   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 20 Fitch 41  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Share a bus no return trip)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 15 Fitch 50  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Share a bus no return trip)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    EL 94 Ledyard 66     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share bus)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All levels share a bus)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Share a bus)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Elhs 93 NFA 81     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1st Place  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1st Place  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV&V Share a bus)   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 35-57     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 97 Fitch 73  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 81 WETHERSFIELD 96  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (All levels share a bus)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-15     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 94 WATERFORD 80  7:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 16-42  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, TBA  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional, West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-30  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV Varsity share 1 bus)   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63- 56     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73- 37     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Ledyard  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-39  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV/Varsity Share 1 bus)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62- 36     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-30  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Varsity share 1 bus)   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Oakmont (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42- 61     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 51-29  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Varsity Share 1 bus)   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    L 3-1  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-31     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43- 40     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64- 45     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham, Bacon Academy, Guilford, TBA, Rockville  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    W 110-58     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82- 65     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    W 103-77     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  TBA, Canton, Derby, TBA, Shelton, St. Joseph  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Norwich Free Academy  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52- 38     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-31  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V share 1 bus)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-29     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56- 50     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 86-84  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Away - Burrillville HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, Brookfield, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, TBA, Newtown, Shelton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  TBA (Norwich Tech providing bus for this meet)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 36-29  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls JV & V share 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    W 92-77     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Leominster (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53- 60  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V share 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-31     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 5  Home - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 5  Home - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Oakmont (MA)  Away - Oakmont RHS-Gardner Veterans Arena
     
    L 3-2  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 32- 36  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V share 1 bus)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Leominster (MA)  Away - Wallace Civic Center
     
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 66- 33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus total for both JV & Varsity)   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50- 53     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-19  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V share 1 bus)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51- 60  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V share 1 bus)   
    Thu., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    W 91-89     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/8, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rick Sherman Duals  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, New London  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-40     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
     
    L 3-0  TBA   
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57- 38  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-29     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V share 1 bus)   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Warwick (RI)  Away - Warwick
     
    W 4-0  3:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55- 34     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-24  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV V Share a bus)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Warwick (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50- 33  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    w 96-79     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Oakmont (MA)  Away - TBA
     
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65- 46     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Waterford  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hopkinton (MA)  Home - Horgan Arena-Auburn Horgan Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hopkinton (MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV/V share 1 bus)   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55- 51  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 49- 46     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Waterford/Ledyard  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m., Facility to East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:10 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  TBA   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-39  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56- 47     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 54- 40     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:55 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-15     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV Varsity share a bus)   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Thu., 4/7  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 263 Woodstock 274     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA 184 EL 205  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NFA 229 East Lyme 251     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 188 Fitch 194     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 195 Stonington 179     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM (Sharing 1 bus with JV)   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Crew  Simsbury  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Donahue Rowing Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Crew  Simsbury  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Donahue Rowing Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  5:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Crew  Middletown  Home - East Lyme HS-Emerson Boat House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Crew  Middletown  Home - East Lyme HS-Emerson Boat House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV riding w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 4/23  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 257     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 180 Woodstock 184     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 227 East Lyme 256  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  New London  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Waterford, Montville  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 194 Waterford 178 Montville 194  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 25-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 195 Wheeler 205  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sun., 5/1  V Boys Crew  Quinsigamond Cup Donahue Rowing Center, Shrewsbury , MA Lake Quinsigamond  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Donahue Rowing Center
     
    TBA  7:30 AM (share buses w/Girls Crew)   
    Sun., 5/1  V Girls Crew  Quinsigamond Cup Donahue Rowing Center, Shrewsbury , MA Lake Quinsigamond  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Donahue Rowing Center
     
    TBA  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 179 Valley Regional 201  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Mystic indoor Sports
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (Pick up at High School)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock 247 East Lyme 234  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 179 Woodstock 187  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (sharing a bus with JV)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing w/JV)   
    Sun., 5/8  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury, Farmington, Hingham (MA), Stonington  Away - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/8  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury, Farmington, Hingham (MA), Stonington  Away - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 251 Bacon Academy 270     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing w/JV)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Emerson Boat House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    EL 177 Bacon 176  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Emerson Boat House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA 230 East Lyme 246  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing w/JV)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Crew  Kent Invite New Preston, CT lake Waramaug  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Crew  Kent Invite New Preston, CT lake Waramaug  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Share bus with Boys Crew)   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing w/JV)   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Crew  NOVICE REGATTA  Away - Boathouse
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:00 AM (Share w/Girls Crew)   
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Crew  NOVICE REGATTA  Away - Boathouse
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/Boys Crew)   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 263 Hand 230     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 187 NFA 195 Waterford 179     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly, Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Great Neck CC - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 275 East Lyme 236  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (share w/JV)   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly, Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:30 PM (sharing with JV)   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EL 183 Killingly 159 Waterford 191 Tourtelotte 219     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Montville  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EL 183 Fitch 179  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA 221 East Lyme 240  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Montville  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sun., 5/22  V Boys Crew  CPSRA Championships Lake Waramaug, New Preston, CT   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 5/22  V Girls Crew  CPSRA Championships Lake Waramaug, New Preston, CT   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 2 Buses (Boys/Girls share bus)   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 175 Montville 167  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Bacon Academy 240 East Lyme 232  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EL 178 Griswold 265  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional, Montville  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 176 Montville 188 Valley Regional 202  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 242 Woodstock 248     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EL 166 Stonington 162  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Crew  NEIRA Championships Lakae Quinsigamond, Regatta Point Park, Worcester MA  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Crew  NEIRA Championships Lakae Quinsigamond, Regatta Point Park, Worcester MA  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Court 6
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA: 206, East Lyme: 234, Woodstock Academy: 255, Waterford: 260  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Championship  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy, Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Court 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.