Ellington 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
656 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Football Scrimmage  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 MHS 89     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Somers, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Somers, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 100 EO Smith 69     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Suffield  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Suffield  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SWHS 86     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winging Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SHS 67     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bristol Eastern  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, East Windsor  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, East Windsor  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-94 EHS-76     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Home - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-102 SPHS-67     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Rockville, Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Rockville, Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 OLHS 80     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 EHHS 66     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 85 SHS 50     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 79 BHS 65     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  7:30 AM   
    Sun., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  OSW  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Morgan  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-49     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-44     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 45-28  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 28-20  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Nonnewaug  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    105.1     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-61     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-17     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-19     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-31     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    110.65     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Fitzpatrick Rink-Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-33     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-25  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48  2:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-15  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-32     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-10     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-21  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-12  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-48     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-36  4:10 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-21     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-17  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-60     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-7  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-69     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-11     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-33  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-47     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    128.1     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.85     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  JV Softball  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.2     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-49 2ot  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-40     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-16     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    135.25     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-58     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-34     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-57(OT)  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-38  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-29  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-54  4:20 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-29     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-16     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-39  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-22  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-41  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Fri., 2/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-23  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    130.9     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-47     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    128.525     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-84  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Scrimmage  Away - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  JV Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilbraham & Monson (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Panthorn Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/4  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4 (5)     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 165 East Granby 220  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Minibus)   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Away - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 24-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 153 SMSA/HMTCA 215  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (minibus if possible)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 166 Suffield 195     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 170 Windsor Locks 263     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Catholic, TBA  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Catholic, TBA  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 190 Canton 189     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Baseball #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 165 E.O. Smith 177  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (regular size bus because JV & Varsity are going together.)   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 162 Granby 195     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (Arute Complex)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 169 Rockville 204  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (minibus)   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 184 Stafford 290     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  SMSA, HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  SMSA, HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3 (5)     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 185 Somers 190     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 165     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 186 Coventry 181     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Ellington HS-Blackledge CC
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss 7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 165 South Windsor 189     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (5)     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-JV Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 162 Enfield 195     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Boys Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Girls Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 169 E.O. Smith 190     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Girls Tennis Conference Tournament  Away - Suffield Academy-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  9:00 AM, Dismiss 8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/29  V Softball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Foran  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.