O'Brien Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
200 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Thames River  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-36     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    CTC 
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 38-8     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    CTC 
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 92 Watertown 83  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  VG Techs  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CTC 
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 92 Oxford 81     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 93 Seymour 77     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 80 Wilby/Kaynor/WCA 50     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 87 Kennedy 52     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 94 NHS 81     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    CTC 
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC 
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-44     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 85 St. Paul 81     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 81 Torrington 76     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 6-40     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  ATI  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-48     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Lawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 6-54     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Louis Astorino Ice Arena-Ice rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.