Enfield 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
648 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  G BEARS FOOTBALL CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  G BEARS FOOTBALL CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  G BEARS FOOTBALL CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  ESA SOCCER  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  FB SCRIM AT ROCKVILLE  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  EHS BAND CAMP  Home - Enfield HS-EHS FB PRACTICE
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Longmeadow (MA), Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Field Hockey Scrimmage  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Coventry, Holy Cross, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Portland, Rocky Hill, Suffield, Wilton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  GS SCRIMMAGE @ GRANBY  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-32     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Berwick Academy (ME) (Scrim.)  Away - Berwick Academy-Stadium Turf
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Berwick Academy (ME) (Scrim.)  Away - Berwick Academy-Stadium Turf
     
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, E.O. Smith  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 15 Enfield 48 Enfield 26 East Hartford 41     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, E.O. Smith  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 15 Enfield 50 East Hartford 15 Enfield 50     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    15 - Windsor Locks 50 - Enfield     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Star Hill Family Athletic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Platt  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 14-43     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, Manchester  Home - Wickham Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, Manchester  Home - Wickham Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    15 - East Catholic 50 - Enfield 15 - Manchester 50 - Enfield     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-66     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland, South Windsor  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    15 - Tolland 50 - Enfield 18 - South Windsor 48 - Enfield     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland, South Windsor  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    15 - Tolland 50 - Enfield 15 - South Windsor 50 - Enfield     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49     
    Fri., 10/8  V Sideline Cheerleading  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - American International College
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    15 - RHAM 50 - Enfield      
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 20-55     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  COLLEGE FAIR  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Sideline Cheerleading  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-44     
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMBLERS  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Enfield Ramblers Cheerleaders  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-36     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Chicopee HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 44-15     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 50-31     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-59     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Enfield Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 42-22     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:15 a.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 54-67     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament  Away - Agawam HS-Cliff Kibbe Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 53-57  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-18     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  East Longmeadow (MA), Longmeadow (MA), Maloney, TBA, TBA, Nonnewaug, Rockville, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-44     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-23     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-68     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-91     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 49-61     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Newtown, Shelton  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 63-40     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 78-49     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-29     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  International  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 79-31     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-29     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Thu., 2/10  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-62     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, Newington, South Windsor, Southington, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 79-57     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS BASKETBALL VS CLASICAL  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  GIRLS CCC FIRST RD - TBD  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - BACK
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  CCC Tournament  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  CCC Tournament  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61     
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  CCC Tournament  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Catholic, East Hartford, TBA, South Windsor, Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor, East Catholic, East Hartford, Glastonbury, Manchester/RHAM, South Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Paul VI (NJ) (Scrim.)  Away - Paul VI-Softball Varsity
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Wilbraham & Monson (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic: 177 Enfield: 204     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Powder Hollow-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  SOFTBALL ATSOMERS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  12:50 AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Powder Hollow-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    RHAM: 162 Enfield: 177     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/13
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  Unified Sports Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Powder Hollow-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Enfield: 171 Manchester: 192  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Tolland: 175 Enfield: 193     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Enfield: 191 Somers: 212     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Enfield: 181 Windsor Locks: 264     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor: 185 Enfield: 190     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic: 172 Enfield: 184     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0(5)     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 181 Enfield 183     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland, East Lyme  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland, East Lyme  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    RHAM: 155 Enfield: 182  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2     
    Mon., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED VOLLEYBALL  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 170 Enfield 183  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 170 Manchester 201     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Brainerd Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington: 162 Enfield: 195  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Coventry  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 151 Coventry 168 Enfield 180  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 179 Enfield 197  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Southington  Away - Thorpe field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Magic Lincer Tennis Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED TRACK  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.