Fairfield Prep 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
149 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Staples, Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-16     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Amity, Branford  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, Shelton  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, North Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-22     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship   Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Fitch  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Harding  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Shelton  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-21     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Varsity Intrasquad Scrimmage  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Varsity Intrasquad Scrimmage  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - La Salle Academy
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Shelton  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Xaverian Brothers HS-Canton Ice House
     
    3:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 12/14  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Thu., 12/16  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-47     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 105-50 (Sheehan) W 95-74 (H-K)     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-60     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Delbarton (NJ)  Away - Albany Academy
     
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph Collegiate (NY)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    W 99-81     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 68-28     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-79     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-41     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97-55     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-64     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, Brookfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, TBA, Newtown, Shelton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-66     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97-86     
    Tue., 1/18  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Coventry (RI), Greenwich, John Jay (NY), TBA, New Milford, St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main and Aux Gyms
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Bishop Hendricken HS-Olympia Ice Center
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Bishop Hendricken HS-Olympia Ice Center
     
    5:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.