Fairfield Ludlowe 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
990 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 158/ Danbury 177  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 166/ St. Joe's 155  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/1  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Darien  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Norwalk Play Day  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk Play Day   Away - Nathan Hale MS
     
    11:00 a.m.    JV and varsity travel together 
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Conard, Waterford, Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farm Academy-Field 5
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 154/ McMahon 187     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 181/ Greenwich 148  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Wilton  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 159/ Trumbull 186  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 165/ Norwalk 204     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 158/ New Canaan 165     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only.)   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV only)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational   Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Return 2:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational   Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Return 2:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 153/ Stamford 182  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (.)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One 84 passenger bus.)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 170/ Darien 159     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One 84 passenger bus)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 163/ Wilton 160     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV travel together)   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM, Return 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (.)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 159/ Staples 152  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One 84 passenger bus)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 163/ Warde 166     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One 84 passenger bus)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 151/ Ridgefield 176     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (.)   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (One school bus)   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, Stamford, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Ridgefield  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 161/ Westhill 173  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, Stamford, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:10 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
     
    TBA  9:00 AM, Dismiss 8:55 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (varsity only)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Saxe MS-Field 1
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championship   Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Football  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championship   Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:10 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-50     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (.)   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-8  10:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-21  9:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:45 PM, Return 9:20 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Bowling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:30 PM, Return 7:10 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31  9:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-79  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  6:30 PM, Return 9:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Bowling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Danbury, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-49     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Warde, TBA, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-25     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-35  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:30 PU at FWHS, 1:45 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  7:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  The Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  The Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52  4:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-24     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Staples - 131.60 Ludlowe - 130.55     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, Brookfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Prep, Foran, TBA, Newtown, Shelton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:55 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-60     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-25  10:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 130.50     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  12:00 PM, Return 3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:15 PU at FWHS, 2:30 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51  12:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 1:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:30 PM, Return 9:50 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  The New Balance Games  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Conard, New Fairfield, Westhill  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Ludlowe Cheer Invitational   Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-22     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 131.95 Darien - 128.30  1:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Greenwich  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  The New Balance Games  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-75  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 128.8     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:30 at Warde, 1:45 at Ludlowe)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 137.30 Trumbull - 136.40 St. Joseph - 135.85     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-58     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Diving  Darien, TBA, TBA  Away - New Canaan Y -Diving Only
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-29  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Southington, Maloney, Hall  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  SOUTHINGTON CHALLENGE  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, Greenwich, TBA, TBA, TBA, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 132.30 Foran - 112.25     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  6:00 PM, Return 9:40 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:30 PU at FWHS, 2:45 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 134.60 Wilton - 133.45  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-66  10:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 11:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow, Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-11     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Not Listed-Trumbull
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-49  11:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sun., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-13     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM (2:15 at Warde, 2:25 at Ludlowe)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Bowling  Stratford  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:10 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (2:10 PU at FLHS, 2:20 PU at FWHS)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (3:00 PU FWHS, 3:15 PU FLHS)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM (2:15 PU and 2:30 PU at Warde)   
    Thu., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski State Tournament   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM (3:15 PU at FWHS, 3:30 PU at FLHS)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 137.10     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 47-68  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 2pm at FLHS, 2:10 at FWHS)   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Southington, Stratford  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-39  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 137.10     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM (2:20 PU at FWHS, 2:30 PU at FLHS)   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  2:15 PM, Return 5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56  11:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:45 AM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55  11:45 AM, Return 4:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM, Return 4:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM, Return 1:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Bowling  League Team Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Bowling  State Team Tournament  Away - Callahan's Bowl-O-Rama
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Bowling  League Singles Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:50 AM, Return 3:00 PM (12pm PU at FWHS, 12:15 PU at FLHS)   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 3/26  JV Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples, Bishop Guertin (NH), Greenwich Academy, Greenwich, Guilford, TBA, New Canaan, Sacred Heart of Greenwich, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA (10:15PU, 2:30 RE)   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Acad
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Two buses boys, two buses girls)   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Two buses boys, two buses girls)   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 243 Staples: 170     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV only)   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM (varsity only)   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV only)   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Kellenberg Memorial (NY)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Kellenberg Memorial (NY)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12(OT)  12:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 248 Warde: 262     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 201 Wilton: 197  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM (JV only)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Varsity only)   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM (Varsity only)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Phillipsburg (NJ)  Away - Phillipsburg HS-Softball Diamond
     
    L 6-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Varsity only)   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM, Return 3:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 3:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-Town Hall Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  10:15 AM, Return 3:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:15 AM, Return 3:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV Only)   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 225 Ridgefield: 215     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 240 Staples: 183  2:05 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 4:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 4:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Varsity only)   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Two buses boys, two buses girls)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Two buses boys, two buses girls)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM (JV only)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM (Varsity only)   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM (JV only)   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Mt. Hope (RI)  Away - Mt Hope HS
     
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 233 Darien: 233  2:05 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 220 St. Joes: 207     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV only.)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM (JV only)   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM (Varsity only)   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:15 AM (JV only)   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dougiello Park-Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dougiello Park-Softball
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 241 Greenwich: 183     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (Varsity only)   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Two buses boys. two buses girls)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 221 Danbury: 231  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Two buses boys, two buses girls)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (Varsity only)   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  1:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Sun., 5/15  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 233 Wilton: 202     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 222 Trumbull: 182  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  10:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 212 Warde: 228     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Danbury HS-Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Sacred Heart University-Pioneer Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:10 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 246 NC: 176  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Golf  JV Girls Golf FCIAC Tournament   Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Sacred Heart University-Pioneer Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 231 St. Joes: 224  2:05 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Hall  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  Southington  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.