Fairfield Ludlowe 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
325 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Norwalk Play Day  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Conard, Waterford, Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farm Academy-Field 5
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Wilton  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only.)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational   Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Return 2:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational   Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Return 2:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus boys, 1 bus girls)   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (.)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One 84 passenger bus.)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One 84 passenger bus)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV travel together)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One 84 passenger bus)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One 84 passenger bus)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (.)   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (One school bus)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, Stamford, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, Stamford, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (varsity only)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championship   Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championship   Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-50     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-8  10:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-21  9:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:45 PM, Return 9:20 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Sun., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Webster Bank Arena - Harbor Yard-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Bowling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:30 PM, Return 7:10 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31  9:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-79  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  6:30 PM, Return 9:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Bowling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Danbury, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-49     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-25     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-35  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:30 PU at FWHS, 1:45 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  7:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  The Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  The Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49     
    Tue., 1/11  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52  4:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-24     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Staples - 131.60 Ludlowe - 130.55     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, Brookfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Prep, Foran, TBA, Newtown, Shelton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:55 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-60     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-25  10:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 130.50     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  12:00 PM, Return 3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:15 PU at FWHS, 2:30 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  The New Balance Games  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Conard, New Fairfield, Westhill  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Ludlowe Cheer Invitational   Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Greenwich  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  The New Balance Games  Away - The Armory -Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:30 at Warde, 1:45 at Ludlowe)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  6:30 PM, Return 10:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 9:40 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:30 PU at FWHS, 2:45 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow, Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Bowling  Stratford  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (3:00 PU FWHS, 3:15 PU FLHS)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski State Tournament   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM (3:15 PU at FWHS, 3:30 PU at FLHS)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Bowling  League Team Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Bowling  State Team Tournament  Away - Callahan's Bowl-O-Rama
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Bowling  League Singles Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA