Fairfield Warde 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
575 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Norwalk Play Day  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk Play Day  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Turf
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton, King and Low-Heywood Thomas, Naugatuck, New Milford, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-41  12:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Wilton  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Wilton  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-46  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV only)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (Jv and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 26-29  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Norwalk, St. Joseph, Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Norwalk, St. Joseph, Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  West Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-27     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, New Canaan  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, New Canaan  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-7     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championship   Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:15 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championship   Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:15 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV only)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity. One way bus)   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity. One way bus.)   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV only)   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:00 AM, Return 12:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:05 AM, Dismiss 9:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:40 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  9:05 AM, Dismiss 9:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-37     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:20 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-20  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-50     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:45 PM, Return 9:20 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Sun., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Webster Bank Arena - Harbor Yard-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Bowling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:30 PM, Return 7:10 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38  8:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  6:30 PM, Return 9:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Bowling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-31  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2 mats, 2 refs 
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-54  12:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Ludlowe, TBA, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-49     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:30 PU at FWHS, 1:45 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-64     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  7:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    4 Mats, 5 Refs 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 40-29  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-55  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-50     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Wed., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-65     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-49  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    127.7     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-41  9:45 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Danbury, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, New Milford, Simsbury, Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-54  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-54     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    130.05     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  12:00 PM, Return 3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    2 mats, 2 refs 
    Tue., 1/18  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:15 PU at FWHS, 2:30 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Wed., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Greenwich, Foran  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:30 PM, Return 9:50 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Central, Bunnell, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Simsbury, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-43     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    131.85  1:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    131.450     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:30 at Warde, 1:45 at Ludlowe)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Wed., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-43  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:15 AM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-24     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Enfield, Newtown, Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 mats, 2 refs 
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greens Farms Academy, Greenwich, TBA, TBA, TBA, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 9:40 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/1, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:30 PU at FWHS, 2:45 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM (Varsity only)   
    Wed., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Darien, Fitch, TBA, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 mats, 2 refs 
    Fri., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 10:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Trumbull
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Bowling  Stratford  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (3:00 PU FWHS, 3:15 PU FLHS)   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Two mats, two refs 
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski State Tournament   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (1:40 Dismissal FLHS, 1:50 Dismissal FWHS)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM (3:15 PU at FWHS, 3:30 PU at FLHS)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  FWHS Dance Competition   Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  6:30 PM, Return 10:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (PU/RE @WOI)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Bowling  League Team Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Bowling  State Team Tournament  Away - Callahan's Bowl-O-Rama
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Bowling  League Singles Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA