Farmington 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
493 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  FOOTBALL Scrimmage  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadow- Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  RHAM  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 86 East Hartford 64     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-31     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Farmington 93 Middletown 84     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Simsbury  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    FHS 50 Hall 15 FHS 44 Simsbury 17     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Simsbury  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    FHS 39 Hall 18 FHS 39 Simsbury 19     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-51     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 83 Plainville 74     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Northwest Catholic  Home - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    FHS 17 NWC 42 FHS 42 GHS 17     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Northwest Catholic  Home - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    FHS 19 NWC 42 FHS 50 GHS 15     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 97 Rocky Hill 74     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 29-38     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Southington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    FHS 40 CHS 21 FHS 44 SHS 17     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Southington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    FHS 19 CHS 39 FHS 25 SHS 31     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    FHS 88 Southington 80     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 94 Bristol Central 91 FHS 95 Bristol Eastern 80     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    FHS 48 Avon 15     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    FHS 20 Avon 43     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 98 Conard 87     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 87 Hall 97     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 88 Berlin 68     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-2     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-2     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Newington, Southington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Newington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/3  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 22-54     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Plainville  Home - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-40     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor, Capital Prep, Cromwell, Crosby, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Fitch, Holy Cross, New London, Norwich Free Academy, West Springfield (MA), Xavier  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Pre-season scrimmage  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-28     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-11     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-65     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Rink TBD
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-19     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-39     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-66     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 41-73     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington, Nonnewaug  Home - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    FHS- 120.4 Ellington 105.1 Nonnewaug 90.75     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-42     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-42     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 84 Berlin 78     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    FHS 37 Conard 36     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-40     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    FHS 41 (12th)     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-32     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington, Nonnewaug  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-57     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61     
    Mon., 1/10  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    FHS 32 Hall 44     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 86 Windsor 94     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-37     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-63     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-72     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 76-33     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Canton, Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    FHS 54 Joel Barlow 28 FHS 66 Terryille 18 FHS 66 New Haven 6 FHS 42 Canton 39     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-18     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    FHS 121.45 Wethersfield 79.8     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-45     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 87 EO Smith/Tolland 74     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    FHS 42 Glastonbury 39     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-57     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Avon, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Gilbert  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Branford, Bunnell, Granby Memorial, New London, Windsor  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Pomperaug, Maloney, TBA  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney, Southington  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Home - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.