Fitch 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
415 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Cromwell/Portland, Foran, Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Labor Day- No School  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 2OT     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Montville, Waterford  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Montville, Waterford  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 95 Waterford 70     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Stonington  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Stonington  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 100 Old Lyme 63     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Frank Kelley XC Invitational  Away - Wrentham Development Center-Cross Country Course
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Frank Kelley XC Invitational  Away - Wrentham Development Center-Cross Country Course
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (Will Share One Bus with Boys)   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Woodstock Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield, Woodstock Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (with BXC)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 103 NFA 64     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 27-37     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (with GXC)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 93 Ledyard 61     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 73 East Lyme 97     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (2OT)     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Band Competition-   Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 108 NFA 59     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Stratford  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-14     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-12     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  FR Football  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Ralph Walker Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/4, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Bacon Academy  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Silver city duals  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/4
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, TBA, New London, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Darien, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Old Lyme, New London, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    9:10 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  JV   NorwichFreeAcademy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV   NorwichFreeAcademy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  JV   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V   BaconAcademy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV   BaconAcademy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V   Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV   Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V   Ledyard  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV   Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/30  JV   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:15 p.m.
    Tue., 5/3  V   Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV   Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V   EastLyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV   EastLyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V   Montville  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV   Montville  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V   WoodstockAcademy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV   WoodstockAcademy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V   EastLyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV   EastLyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  JV   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.