Fitch 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
492 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Cromwell/Portland, Foran, Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Labor Day- No School  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 2OT     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Montville, Waterford  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Montville, Waterford  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 95 Waterford 70     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Stonington  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Stonington  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 100 Old Lyme 63     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Frank Kelley XC Invitational  Away - Wrentham Development Center-Cross Country Course
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Frank Kelley XC Invitational  Away - Wrentham Development Center-Cross Country Course
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (Will Share One Bus with Boys)   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Woodstock Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield, Woodstock Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (with BXC)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 103 NFA 64     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 27-37     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (with GXC)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 93 Ledyard 61     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 73 East Lyme 97     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (2OT)     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Band Competition-   Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 108 NFA 59     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Stratford  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-14     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1      
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-12     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  10:30 AM   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor, Capital Prep, Cromwell, Crosby, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Farmington, Holy Cross, New London, Norwich Free Academy, West Springfield (MA), Xavier  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-76  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, New London  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-62  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Providence Central (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-48     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Guilford, Rockville, Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-52  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.2 L     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-68     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-44     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - University of Connecticut
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Bacon Academy  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    126.35 W     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - University of Connecticut
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.45 L  4:50 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    W 38-28  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven, New Canaan, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Mon., 1/17  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-37     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.05 W     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-60     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #5  Away - University of Connecticut
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #5  Away - University of Connecticut
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    123.45 L  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Fri., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  TBA, New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Amity, Foran  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:35 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-46     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/8, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Darien, TBA, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-49     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Darien, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46  2:30 PM   
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Indoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Indoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-65     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-29     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, New London  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.35 W  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-26  4:00 AM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-74  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-76     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Old Lyme, New London, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    129.45 2nd Place     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-67     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.4 W  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-50     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-28  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-63     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-67     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, South Windsor, Woodstock Academy  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.25 3rd of 4      
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-45     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m., Facility to East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:20 AM   
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  TBA   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Student/Faculty Game  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  St. Marys Bay View (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (6)     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10(OT)  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-12  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (6)     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, Windham  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-15     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London, Windham  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Stonington, Wheeler  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    200     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    187     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    194  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    W 12-6  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme Developmental Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Connecticut Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Coventry (RI)  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Field
     
    L 5-10  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1 (5)  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    192     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 22-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Montville  Away - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    190     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    174     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Mystic indoor Sports
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    193  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite - Shotgun Start  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    179     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1 (5)  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    183     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    184     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    180     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 16-11     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    184     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Montville  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Opening Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Opening Round  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Championship  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.