Gilbert 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
214 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 30-35     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 08     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 011     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-18     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-12     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  OSW  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Amistad  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-14     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Ellington  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/17  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Gilbert School-Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    This game will be held at the Torrington HS Football field. 
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Monument Mountain (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-29     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-15     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-30     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-57     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-74     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-33  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-70     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-34     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-87     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-70     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-61     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Avon, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Farmington  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Mt. Everett (MA), Gateway (MA), Mohawk Trail (MA), Monument Mountain (MA), Mt. Greylock (MA), Smith Vocational (MA), Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA), St. Paul Catholic, Taconic (MA)  Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-67     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-33     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Derby, Holy Cross, Berkshire League Tournament, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA