Glastonbury 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
367 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Daniel Hand, Hamden, Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM (1 bus 3:00pm, 3 buses 4:30pm.)   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    9:00-10-30 Glastonbury v Hale Ray 10:45-12:15 Hale Ray v South Windsor 12:30-2:00 South Windsor v Glastonbury 
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray, Portland, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray, Portland, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41 (OT)  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational, Stratton Brook Park  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Hall  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Hall  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational @ Allen's Meadow, Wilton HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational, Allen's Meadow, Wilton HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Conard  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Conard  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-31     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Crew  The Guardian Chase  Home - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Crew  The Guardian Chase  Home - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 19-27  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run, Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Branford, Conard, East Lyme, TBA, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sun., 10/3  V Boys Crew  Head of the Riverfront @ Hartford  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 10/3  V Girls Crew  Head of the Riverfront @ Hartford  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 10/10  V Boys Crew  New England Championship @ Worcester, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 10/10  V Girls Crew  New England Championship @ Worcester, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-21     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  V Boys Crew  Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 10/24  V Girls Crew  Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Crew  Home Regatta   Away - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Crew  Home Regatta   Away - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-12  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Maloney  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-48     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship @ Thetford, VT  Away - JB Williams Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-42  11:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K (Scrim.)  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Wrestling  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Hingham-Notre Dame-Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Merrimack College-Lawler Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Merrimack College-Grant Ice Rink
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-29     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-64  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-19  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, East Hartford, TBA, TBA, RHAM, South Windsor, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-57     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays @ Hillhouse  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Bob Saulsbury Invite @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Meet @ Hartford Public  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Coach Bob Saulsbury Invite @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Meet @ Hartford Public  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sun., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-65     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-47     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Meet @ Hartford Public  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Haven, Foran, Stratford, Waterford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-40     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Meet @ Hartford Public  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-39     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-53     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 30-38  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman Sophmore Invite @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Meet @ Hartford Public  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Harding  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    125.65     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman Sophmore Invite @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Meet @ Hartford Public  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-88     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 1/18  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    133.75     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-21     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse (boys am)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse (girls pm)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Griswold/Wheeler, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law, Platt, RHAM, Staples, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Berlin, Guilford, Platt  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Meet @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Meet @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Matignon
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship @ Boston, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship @ Boston, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.