Granby Memorial 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
465 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Field Hockey Scrimmage  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Football  Avon, Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Berlin, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Avon, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Avon, Coventry, Enfield, Holy Cross, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Portland, Rocky Hill, Suffield, Wilton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Avon, Cromwell, Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-12     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Pit Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Masters School  Away - The Masters School-JV Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-19  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, East Granby, HMTCA  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, East Granby, HMTCA  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Suffield  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Suffield  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Rockville, Stafford  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Rockville, Stafford  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer field - Kinsella
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-45  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Masters School  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Portland, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-46     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington Valley Tip Off Challenge - JV  Away - TBA
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington Valley Tip Off Challenge - JV  Away - TBA
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-55     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-58     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-41     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-63     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-54     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 70-12     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Fitzpatrick Rink-Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-50     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-12     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-73     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-48  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Darien, East Haven, Montville, TBA, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    12:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Bunnell, Farmington, New London, Windsor  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Canton, Morgan, TBA  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington, Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA