Grasso Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
245 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1 -6  TBA   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  TBA   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 to 6     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2 to 5  TBA   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5 v 0  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  TBA   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  TBA   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  TBA   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 to 5     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0 to 5  TBA   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L O to 1  TBA   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5 to 0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1 to 7  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  BRIYBA   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m., Facility to Putnam HS-Gym
    Sat., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  BRIYBA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    @ EWG High School 
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-26     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-60(OT)     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51     
    Sat., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  BRIYBA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-61    Out of Conference 
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-56     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham, Bacon Academy, Guilford, TBA, Rockville  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.9  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50  12:00 PM  CTC Crossover 
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-39     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38    Out of Conference 
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-42     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  TBA, Canton, Derby, TBA, Shelton, St. Joseph  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  2022 James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.8     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  2022 James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57  12:00 PM  CTC Division Game 
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-37     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.55     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-60    CTC Division Game 
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-52     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, Brookfield, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, TBA, Newtown, Shelton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  TBA (Norwich Tech providing bus for this meet)   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-79  12:00 PM  Out of Conference 
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-73    Added CTC game 
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-67  12:00 PM  Out of Conference 
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  2022 CTEC Indoor Track Championships @ FLAC  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 9-57     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.7     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  2022 CTEC Indoor Track Championships @ FLAC  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-33     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-32     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.55  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-63  12:00 PM  CTC Crossover 
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-43     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-79    CTC crossover 
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    122.85  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-65  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rick Sherman Duals  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-73     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.35  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56    CTC Division Game 
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-49     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    129.55  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-82  12:00 PM  CTC Division Game 
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  2022 Boys Class M State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-72     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-82     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    128.45  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  2022 Girls Class S State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-57     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-76  12:00 PM  CTC added game 
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-28     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47    Out of Conference 
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.6     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  2022 State Open Championships   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  2022 State Open Championships   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  CTC Girls Basketball Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships Boys Indoor Track  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Indoor Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships Girls Indoor Track  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Indoor Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 226 / Norwich Tech 201     
    Thu., 4/7  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 211 / Wolcott Tech 224  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-25  TBA   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  TBA   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 232 / Wolcott Tech 230  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Putnam, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Putnam, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 244 / Ellis Tech 221  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-32  TBA   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-19     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 212 / Vinal Tech 200     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington, Windham  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington, Windham  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 38-27  TBA   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 227 / O'Brien Tech 200  TBA   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  TBA   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-22     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 208 / Norwich Tech 197  TBA   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Mystic Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 217 / Goodwin Tech 235 / Wilcox Tech 201     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Mystic Magnet School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 214 / Kaynor Tech 242     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Charter Oak Championship  Away - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Charter Oak Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-27     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 205 / Ellis Tech 182  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 252 / Prince Tech 308  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-23     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 209 / Prince Tech 275  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  2022 CTC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 178 / Wilcox Tech 189  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  TBA   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech, Wilcox Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Comp Sci/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-25     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 203 / Vinal Tech 206     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 210 / Goodwin Tech 220      
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Outdoor Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Outdoor Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  International  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.