Greenwich 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
577 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/28  SO Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM, Dismiss 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (ONE WAY)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Gym
     
    3:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Raether Gym
     
    Postponed  3:30 PM, Dismiss 3:15 PM (share with varsity)   
    Thu., 9/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    3:45 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (share with varsity)   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (ONE WAY)   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St Lukes School
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School-Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss 3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM (share with varsity)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (one way)   
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6  11:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    W GHS4Tr0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  JV Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Win: 89-60  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Country Day School-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Country Day School-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W GHS2Dan1  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Water Polo  West Point  Away - Not Listed-United States Military Academy
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (ONE WAY)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 100-73     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Boyle Stadium #2
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34  12:15 PM; 2 Buses (+ cheerleading bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:45 PM, Dismiss 3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (share with varsity)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (ONE WAY)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Not Listed-Cumberland Valley high School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 99-77     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Not Listed-Wilson HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (ONE WAY)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 101-86     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (ONE WAY)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 122-63     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  8:30 AM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (ONE WAY)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  SO Football  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 99-84     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:05 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Football  Stepinac High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, St. Joseph, Wilton  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day-Stadium 2
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win (93-81)     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 20-24  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 10/17  V Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  JV Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC CHampionships  Away - Not Listed-Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Not Listed-Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win (106-80)     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss 3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-12  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Water Polo  Steve Pal Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Water Polo  Steve Pal Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (SHARE WITH FRESHMAN SOCCER)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Cross Country  MEET  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Cross Country  MEET  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA (travel with boys)   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-1 5-3PK     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Water Polo  Connecticut Premier  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-8  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    1st - FCIAC Champions     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  SO Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-12     
    Sat., 11/13  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    1st - Class LL Champions     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1st - State Open Champions     
    Mon., 11/22  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28 (OT)     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-52     
    Wed., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 36 Greenwich 48     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Diving  Darien, TBA  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (SHUTTLE BACK AND FORTH FROM GHS NORTH PARKING LOT TO GSC)   
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Armory Athletic Center, NYC, New York
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Armory Athletic Center, NYC, New York
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 66 Wilton 12  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Greenwich 36 Fairfield Prep 48 Greenwich 42 Southington 43 Greenwich 24 Branford 51 Greenwich 33 NFA 48  6:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Wrestling  JV Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Dismiss 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    115.95     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - St Joseph
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 69 St Joseph 6  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-75     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    130.0     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-74  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  10:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 1/18  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Staples, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 21 Staples 58 Greenwich 55 Westhill 14  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 123.55 New Canaan 70.95     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Bunnell, Foran  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Warde 68 Greenwich 18 Foran 54 Greenwich 27 Bunnell 27 Greenwich 45   2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-61     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Brunswick Invitational  Away - Brunswick School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS-Rye Playland Ice
     
    9:15 p.m.  6:20 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Dismiss 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Dismiss 3:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Section One East  Away - Brewster Arena
     
    6:10 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Dismiss 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 3:00 AM; 1 Bus (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  SOUTHINGTON CHALLENGE  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Coventry (RI), Fairfield Prep, John Jay (NY), TBA, New Milford, St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main and Aux Gyms
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 AM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS Old church Fields
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Trials  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-New Canaan
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Wed., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  FM Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.