Greenwich 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
589 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 151 McMahon 190  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Cos Cob Park-Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM, Dismiss 3:15 PM; 1 Bus (ONE WAY)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Gym
     
    Postponed  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St Lukes School
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss 3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 162 Norwalk 209  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6  11:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sun., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 163 Westhill 194     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Win: 89-60  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 148 Ludlowe 181     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Country Day School-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 157 Danbury 189     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Water Polo  West Point  Away - Not Listed-United States Military Academy
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 100-73     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Boyle Stadium #2
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34  12:15 PM; 2 Buses (+ cheerleading bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 166 Warde 167  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 162 Wilton 164     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 159 Stamford 198     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Not Listed-Cumberland Valley high School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 99-77     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Not Listed-Wilson HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 161 Ridgefield 172  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 168 NC 151  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 101-86     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155 St. Joe's 155     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 122-63     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 157 Trumbull 190     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 166 Darien 169  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 158 Staples 165     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 99-84     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, St. Joseph, Wilton  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win (93-81)     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 20-24  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  V Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - Not Listed-United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC CHampionships  Away - Not Listed-Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Not Listed-Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win (106-80)     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-12  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Water Polo  Steve Pal Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Water Polo  Steve Pal Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-1 5-3PK     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (SHARE WITH VARSITY)   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Water Polo  Connecticut Premier  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-8  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    1st - FCIAC Champions     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-12     
    Sat., 11/13  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    1st - Class LL Champions     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1st - State Open Champions     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28 (OT)     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-52     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 36 Greenwich 48     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Diving  Darien, TBA  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (SHUTTLE BACK AND FORTH FROM GHS NORTH PARKING LOT TO GSC)   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Armory Athletic Center, NYC, New York
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Armory Athletic Center, NYC, New York
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 66 Wilton 12  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Greenwich 36 Fairfield Prep 48 Greenwich 42 Southington 43 Greenwich 24 Branford 51 Greenwich 33 NFA 48  6:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    115.95     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - St Joseph
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 69 St Joseph 6  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-75     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    130.0     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-74  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  10:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 1/18  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Staples, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 21 Staples 58 Greenwich 55 Westhill 14  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 123.55 New Canaan 70.95     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Bunnell, Foran  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Warde 68 Greenwich 18 Foran 54 Greenwich 27 Bunnell 27 Greenwich 45  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-61     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Brunswick Invitational  Away - Brunswick School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-59  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    119.65  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 34 Norwalk 43  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 120.6 Darien 127.45     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46  3:15 PM, Dismiss 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Coventry (RI), Fairfield Prep, John Jay (NY), TBA, New Milford, St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main and Aux Gyms
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-62(2OT)  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 82 Greenwich 0     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    129.25     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scarsdale (NY)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 AM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Not Listed-Trumbull
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 51 Greenwich 27  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-26     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 70-24  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    McMahon 46 Greenwich 15  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Diving  Wilton  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Van (Marie Driving)   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.6  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-67  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-32  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-45     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 38-42  3:30 PM (Share with JV)   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-28  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-58  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 9:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/8  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 AM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples, Bishop Guertin (NH), Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich Academy, Guilford, TBA, New Canaan, Sacred Heart of Greenwich, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS - Softball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS - Softball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Water Polo  Aquatics VS GHS  Away - Greenwich YMCA-YMCA Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Newington, Newtown, Simsbury, Staples  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart of Greenwich-Sheehan Turf
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Rye Country Day School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-79     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Bruce Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 113-18     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Rugby  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    Postponed  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Away - Southington HS-FB JV PRACTICE FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Mamaroneck HS-Field
     
    L 11-10  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Rugby  Morris Rugby  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Bruce Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 112-24     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (8 inn)  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV sharing a bus)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Pleasantville (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:45 AM; 1 Bus (Sharing bus with JV)   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (Sharing a bus with Girls Track)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing with JV)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-82  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 3 Buses (Sharing a bus with boys track)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing with JV)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 184-212     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Water Polo  Aquatics VS GHS  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing with JV)   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 196-239  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (sharing with JV)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing with JV)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 112-25     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (10 inn)     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Loss 192-183  2:30 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 176-197     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Rugby  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Sun., 5/8  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy, TBA  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Sharing bus with JV)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 183-241  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 92-53     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0(6 in)     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY)  Away - Somers HS
     
    W 12-3  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 176-237     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Troy Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  90th Annual Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (Sharing with the Girls Team)   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  90th Annual Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Sharing with the Boys Team)   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 180-241     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-65  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1(5inn)     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 193-222     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Rugby  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 176-195  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Danbury HS-Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV share with varsity)   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 186-181  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (Share with JV)   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Rugby  Championship vs Aspetuck at Ridgefield  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Rugby  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 193-227     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC 1/4 Finals  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Finals @ Wesleyan  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss 9:15 AM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls will travel together)   
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.