Griswold 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
240 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/27  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Saint Bernard Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Saint Bernard Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-50  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Lyman Memorial  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Lyman Memorial  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-60     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  B/G GMS Cross Country  Home - Griswold MS-Griswold Middle School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC @KIS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC HOME  Home - Griswold HS-Practice/JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC @ Plainfield Central School  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC Home Plainfield Central School  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GPS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (One way bus to Hopeville State Park.)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC @ Thompson MS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  B/G GMS XC @ Brooklyn MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC @ Thompson MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (share with B/GSOC)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  B/G GMS Soccer Home Wheeler MS 3:00/4:00  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    GMS B/G Soccer scrimmage Boys @3:00 Girls @4:00 GHS Practice Field. 
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC Home vs Brooklyn  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC @Brooklyn  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Putnam, Tourtellotte  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Putnam, Tourtellotte  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC @Woodstock MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC Home vs. Woodstock MS  Home - Griswold MS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  B/G GMS Cross Country Home vs. Woodstock MS  Home - Griswold MS-Griswold Middle School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC Home vs. Brooklyn  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC @Brooklyn MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC @Killingly IS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC Home vs. Killngly IS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Cross Country Home Thompson/Wheeler  Home - Griswold MS-Griswold Middle School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC Home Plainfield  Home - Griswold MS-Griswold Middle School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC @Plainfield  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Bassick  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 2OT     
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GSOC Home Thompson MS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BSOC Home Thompson MS  Home - Griswold MS-Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Cross Country Home Plainfield  Home - Griswold MS-Griswold Middle School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-30  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  GMS QVJC BXC Championships - Owen Bell Park  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  GMS QVJC GXC Championships - Owen Bell Park  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (share bus with VB)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Fitch HS-Fitch MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-18     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  7:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BBKB - AWAY at Canterbury MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB - HOME Canterbury MS  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BBKB Home Brooklyn MS  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB Away Brooklyn MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BBKB Away Thompson MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB Home Thompson MS  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-36  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-37     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB Home Killingly IS  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-38(OT)  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-63  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-15     
    Tue., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BBKB Home Woodstock MS  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB Away Woodstock MS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental IDT  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental IDT  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-40     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-45  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-41  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-77     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), E.O. Smith, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Putnam, Somers, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Bacon Academy  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  HK Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  UCONN IDT B/G  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Canton, Granby Memorial, Morgan, TBA  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Pride Cheer Competition  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Bacon Academy  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA