Guilford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
355 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Hamden, Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Field Hockey Scrimmage  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
     
    TBA  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Foran, West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Play Day Scrimmages  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Notre Dame-West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Sacred Heart Academy, Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC; D/O)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 104 Guilford 66  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Cheshire, North Haven  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Cheshire, North Haven  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 91 Old lyme 73  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 100 Law 84  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, East Haven, Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC; D/O)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 98 Mercy 72  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 100 Hamden 78  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 104 Sheehan 73  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Quinnipiac  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Housatonic  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Oronoque  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Housatonic  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Oronoque  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    5:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:05 p.m.
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 94.5 Foran 85.5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 80 EH/Cross/HH 56  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 84 West Haven 72     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 93 Shelton 69  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-27  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 82 Branford 68  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 93 Lyman Hall 93  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational at Old Saybrook  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 43-6  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Invitational at John Winthrop MS  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(PK4-2)     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Guilford HS-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 31-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-43  5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Branford, Daniel Hand, Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    GHS 54 Morgan 12  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Thu., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-28  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-22  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    88-79 W  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/24
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 72 New Haven 0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Simsbury Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    GHS 60 E Haven 21     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, TBA, Rockville  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    GHS 48 East Lyme/Norwich 33 GHS 48 Windham 33 GHS 64 Rockville 12 GHS 66 Bacon 12  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Fitch, Rockville, Waterford  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Will Wright Invitational  Home - SCSU-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright Invitational  Home - SCSU-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    101-67 W
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Home - SCSU-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 40 GHS 39  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-49  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Home - SCSU-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-39  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #1  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Middletown, Trumbull  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    GHS 36 Ledyard 45 GHS 58 Middletown 14 GHS 42 Trumbull 37     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  6:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Jim Barber Invitational  Home - SCSU-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Jim Barber Invitational  Home - SCSU-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-30  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    93-72 W     
    Tue., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-23     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    98-80 W     
    Thu., 1/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #2  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-22     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #3  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bishop Hendricken (RI), Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Scituate (MA), Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Nonnewaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/13, Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #4  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Killingly, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #5  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Berlin, Glastonbury, Platt  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  GHS Novice Tournament  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.