Wilcox Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
236 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 48-13     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 27 Wolcott Tech 29     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 15 Wolcott Tech 40     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  ATI  Away - John Perry Field, Rogers Park MS-John Perry Memorial Field, Rogers Park MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-50     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Thu., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 40-18     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Thames River  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-10     
    Thu., 11/18  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 54-6     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  University (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.