Wilcox Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
275 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 48-13     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 27 Wolcott Tech 29     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 15 Wolcott Tech 40     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-50     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex-Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 40-18     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Norwich Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-10     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 54-6     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  University (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Platt 15 East Hartford 66  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-19     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-94     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-45     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 52 Windsor 21     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    Platt 54 Rockville 24 Platt 51 Canton 24 Platt 45 Bacon Academy 24 Platt 65 Portland 18 Platt 48 Rocky Hill 36  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-10     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-39     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-21     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-73     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-19     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-41     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 39 Middletown 19     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-36     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Platt 37 Conard 36 Platt 54 Morgan 18 Platt 21 Fairfield Prep 45 Platt 52 Hand 24     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-39     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-41     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 39 Plainville 42     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 52 Windsor 21     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-47     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-72     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-36     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Brien McMahon, Cheshire  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 33 McMahon 45 Platt 77 Cheshire 0 Platt 45 Amity 36     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-77     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-31     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 30 Bristol Eastern 43  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Canton, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Windham  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 21 Windham 63 Platt 50 Canton 30 Platt 39 Plainville 33 Platt 57 Nonnewaug 24  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-25     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-71     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-24     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-87  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 30 Bristol Central 43     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-82     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Conard, Jonathan Law  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    Platt 60 Jonathan Law 24 Platt 58 Wethersfield 24 Platt 54 Conard 30  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-25     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-60     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-29     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Platt 12 Berlin 65  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-83     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Berlin, Glastonbury, Guilford  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Platt 12 Berlin 66 Platt 39 Glastonbury 38  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-61  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-88     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-16     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 51 Maloney 21  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-64     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-36     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-31     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-43     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-40     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-43     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Platt  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien Tech 232 Wilcox Tech 235     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    L 94-51     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech 186 Wilcox Tech 207     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 83-60     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Track Meet  Away - Platt HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Novice, Freshman, Sophomore Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech, Lyman Hall  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 207 Lyman Hall 255 Prince Tech 312     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 232 Goodwin Tech 239     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    loss 74-72     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-10     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Outdoor Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 191 Wilcox Tech 207 Hillhouse 259     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 200 Kaynor Tech 251     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    loss 136-14     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 217 Vinal Tech 236     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 212 O'Brien Tech 215     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Platt, Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 195 Wilcox Tech 207 Platt 209     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    loss 89-59     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 201 Grasso Tech 217 Goodwin Tech 235     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Norwich Tech 209 Wilcox Tech 216     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Hatters #1
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    loss 89-61     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 184 Wolcott Tech 216     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-4     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  6th CT Froshmore Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 199 Wolcott Tech 216     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    loss 82-67     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  2022 CTC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7 (10 Innings)     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 178 Wilcox Tech 189     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Elite Invitational  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3    CTC Tournament Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 187 Kaynor Tech 253     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 20-7     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Boys Track & Field  Away - Platt HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 179 Wilcox Tech 224 Platt 247  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0    Qualifying Round - CIAC State Tournament Class M 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-4     
    Thu., 6/2  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3    CIAC State Tournament - Second Round - Class L 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.