Haddam-Killingworth 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
395 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:05 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, TBA, TBA, Sheehan, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  OSW  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-22     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Inv - Simsbury  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-36     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Suffern Inv - Bear Mountain  Away - Not Listed-Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Inv. - Warwick, RI  Away - Not Listed-Warwick, RI
     
    1:20 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 3-41     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Shore Coaches Inv  Away - Not Listed-Holmdel, NJ
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Volleyball Invite  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Rockville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-34     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-22     
    Wed., 11/24  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-50     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-63     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 29-78     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Fairfield Prep  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham MS-WMS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Conard, Darien, TBA, TBA  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Central Office Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Haddam Killingworth MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, TBA, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    90.45     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 45-72     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Time to 8:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Middletown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-71     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    127.50     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-66     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/7, Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 34-75     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-20     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Fresh/Soph Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-54(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sun., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Glastonbury, Jonathan Law, Platt, RHAM, Staples, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law, Sheehan  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA