Haddam-Killingworth 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
467 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman, Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:05 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, TBA, TBA, Sheehan, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-22     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Inv - Simsbury  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  MSW  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-36     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Suffern Inv - Bear Mountain  Away - Not Listed-Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Inv. - Warwick, RI  Away - Not Listed-Warwick, RI
     
    1:20 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 3-41     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Shore Coaches Inv  Away - Not Listed-Holmdel, NJ
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Rockville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-34     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-22     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-50     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-63     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 29-78     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall, Fairfield Prep  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham MS-WMS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Central, Canton, Conard, Darien, TBA, TBA  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Central Office Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Haddam Killingworth MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, TBA, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    90.45     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 45-72     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Middletown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug Coop  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-71     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    127.50     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-66     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/7, Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 34-75     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-20     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Fresh/Soph Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-54(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 33-13     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.85     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sun., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44     
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    138.95  TBA   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 35-37     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-78     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-33     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 39-34     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Bristol Central, Jonathan Law, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, Nonnewaug, Simsbury, Harding  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-58     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Putnam, RHAM  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 56-32     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-55     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    136.9  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-70     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-53     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 29-49     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Tournament  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.35     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.35     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 52-37     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    134.05     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.45     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-87     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, Hamden, Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-54     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford, Bacon Academy, Conard, Foran, Old Lyme, Notre Dame-West Haven, Southington, Xavier  Away - Guilford HS-Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2 (5)     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 192, Old Saybrook: 182 (Non-League)     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Old Lyme  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-9     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Old Lyme  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 187, Coginchaug: 201 (League)     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0 (5)     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-16     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 175, Hale Ray: 193 (League)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0 (5)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    HK: 193, Old Lyme: 215 (League)     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 184, North Branford: 184 (League)     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 182, Portland: 163 (League)     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 185, Old Saybrook: 194 (League)     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 2OT     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0 (6)     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 188, Valley: 205 (League)     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 180, East Hampton: 280 (League)     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 171, Cromwell: 168 (League)     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0 (5)  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    HK: 189, Morgan: 178 (League)     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1 (5)     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament - First Round  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament - First Round  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Golf Championship  Away - TPC River Highlands
     
    HK: 350 (4th Place)     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, Hale Ray  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    HK: 196, Old Lyme: 189, Hale-Ray: 187 (Non-League)     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    HK: 187, Hale-Ray: 179 (Non-League)     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/30  V Baseball  Alumni Game  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    HK: 189, North Branford: 179 (Non-League)     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4 (5)     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Fairfield Warde-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.